GCSL Logo
Key Content
Join a Team
GCSL in the News
Season Calendar
Weekly Meet Results
County Meet Results
County Meet Records
Return to Home Page
Liability Statement
The league takes no responsibility or liability prior to the 2nd Monday of the month of May (which is the first day teams are allowed to practice) or after September 15th of the same year.
Directions
Directions to GT (PDF)
Directions to GT (Word)
Directions to Collins Hill
2013 Officers
President
Meg Rooney
Vice President
Christy McCall
Treasurer
Kimberly Thompson
Secretary
Hal Cohen
Committee Chairs
Records Secretary &
Operations Director
Larry Sibilia
Rules
Clarice Wasmuth
Technical Planning
Hugh Morgan
Sponsors Coordinator &
New Teams
Christy McCall
County Meet
Bret Cade
Coaches Representitave
Beth McGee
Publicity Chairman
Amy Brown
Ex-Officeo Members
Open
Related Links
GA Tech Aquatic Center
Gwinnett County H.S.
Swimming & Diving
USA Swimming
To learn more about year round swimming click the logo above
League Partner Go to Home Page
Join us on Facebook


Team Listing

Click on a Column Header to sort by that Column
Click on Link to Team's Website to visit the team's website
*  These teams do not accept members outside of their Homeowners Associations

HS Cluster
Web Link / Team Name
Abbrev.
Division
Brookwood Link to Team's Website  Bright Water Breeze BWBZ South 2
Brookwood Link to Team's Website  Connemara CONN South 2
Brookwood Link to Team's Website  Coopers Pond Aquaducks CP South 2
Brookwood Link to Team's Website  Cricket Swim and Racquet CSRC South 1
Brookwood Link to Team's Website  Flowers Crossing Mighty Marlins FC South 1
Brookwood Link to Team's Website  River Oak Rapids RO South 2
Brookwood Link to Team's Website  Rivermist RM South 2
Collins Hill Link to Team's Website  Berkshire Swim Team BBM North 2
Collins Hill Link to Team's Website  Edgewater Lightning EDGE North 2
Collins Hill Link to Team's Website  Meadow Trace Marlins MTHA North 2
Collins Hill Link to Team's Website  Richland Waves RICH North 2
Collins Hill Link to Team's Website  Rivershyre RS North 2
Dacula Link to Team's Website  Apalachee Aquatics AA North 2
Duluth Link to Team's Website  Berkeley Hills Country Club Baracudas BERK West
Duluth Link to Team's Website  Thunderbolts BOLT North 1
Grayson Link to Team's Website  North Forke Plantation NFP South 1
Grayson Link to Team's Website  Waterton Waverunners WAT South 2
Grayson Link to Team's Website  Woodland Brook Blazers WB South 1
Loganville Link to Team's Website  Youth Swimming YS South 1
Mill Creek Link to Team's Website  Chateau Elan CE North 1
Mill Creek Link to Team's Website  Daniel Park Twisters TWST North 1
Mill Creek Link to Team's Website  Hamilton Mill Hammerheads* HM North 1
Mill Creek Link to Team's Website  Hidden Falls HF North 2
Norcross Link to Team's Website  Fields Club River Rats FLDS West
Norcross Link to Team's Website  Jones Bridge River Station JBRS West
Norcross Link to Team's Website  Peachtree Corners PCNM West
Norcross Link to Team's Website  Peachtree Station Piranhas PSST West
Norcross Link to Team's Website  Spalding Corners "SHARKS" SC West
North Gwinnett Link to Team's Website  Edinburgh EDM North 1
North Gwinnett Link to Team's Website  MorningView Manta Rays MV North 1
North Gwinnett Link to Team's Website  Lansmoore Lasers LLST North 1
North Gwinnett Link to Team's Website  Rivermoore Rip Tide RPRT North 2
North Gwinnett Link to Team's Website  Wild Timber Team Extreme WTTE North 1
Parkview Link to Team's Website  Cedar Creek Stingrays CC South 1
Parkview Link to Team's Website  Evergreen Lakes Electric Eels EVLK South 1
Parkview Link to Team's Website  Hanarry Swim & Racquet Club Hurricanes HSRC South 2
Parkview Link to Team's Website  Hanarry West HW South 1
Parkview Link to Team's Website  Mountain Park Sharks MPST South 2
Parkview Link to Team's Website  Parkview PARK South 1
Peachtree Ridge Link to Team's Website  Maple Ridge Manta Rays MR North 2
Peachtree Ridge Link to Team's Website  Steeple Station RAYS North 2
Shiloh Link to Team's Website  Eastmont Cove Olympians EC South 2
South Gwinnett Link to Team's Website  Snellville Supersonics SS South 2
South Gwinnett Link to Team's Website  Summit Chase SCH South 1

 

 
 
Click on map icons and shaded areas to get details

 

Request Further Information

(* fields are required fields)

Name*:
E-mail*:
Address:
City:
Telephone:
High School Cluster:
Ages of Swimmers:
Teams That Interest You:
Brief Comment*:
   
 
 
 
© 1999 - 2015 Gwinnett County Swim League, Inc. - All Rights Reserved