2001 County Results 8 & under Girls

GWINNETT COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP MEET - 7/13/01 to 7/15/01
Gwinnett County Swim League, Inc.
Emory University Pool
Results - 8 & Under All events
 
Event 53 Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
Place Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Feeney, Meghan 8 Fields 35.93 33.87 24
2 Kenney, Caroline 8 Morning View 37.88 36.06 21
3 Egan, Carly 8 River Oak 38.09 36.56 20
4 Burdette, Anna 7 Meadow Trace Marlins 38.98 36.88 19
5 Sherman, Jessie 8 Hanarry West 36.37 37.05 18
6 Schick, Taylor 6 Peachtree Corners North Manor 38.91 37.69 17
7 Faulkner, Meghan 8 Flowers Crossing 39.13 37.79 16
8 Dore, Erika 8 Peachtree Corners North Manor 39.36 37.80 15
9 Casciano, Kiley 8 Trotters Ridge 38.60 37.83 14
10 Creed, Sommers 8 Eastside Swim Team 37.26 38.16 13
11 Pitts, Caroline 8 Rivershyre 40.12 38.40 11
12 Walsh, Meghan 8 Fields 39.05 38.91 9
13 Caswell, Callahan 8 Parkview 40.54 39.24 8
14 Moran, Christina 7 Duluth Thunderbolts 42.88 39.99 7
15 Demoss, Madison 8 Sugarloaf Tpc 43.47 40.06 6
16 Foulke, Alexandra 8 Spalding Corners 41.12 40.12 5
17 Hannon, Haley 8 Evergreen Lakes 40.73 40.23 4
18 Block, Katie 8 Cedar Creek Stingrays 43.29 40.46 3
19 Smith, Bethany 8 Hanarry S & R Club 40.22 40.57 2
20 Christopher, Laurel 7 Hanarry S & R Club 40.95 40.66 1
21 Wells, Catherine 8 Flowers Crossing 39.14 40.74  
22 Zittrauer, Teresa 7 Eastside Swim Team 40.97 41.04  
23 Jenkins, Kelsea 8 Plantation S & R Club 40.75 41.19  
24 Wilcoxon, Cathrine 8 Hanarry West 41.94 41.49  
25 Wilding, Kayla 8 Timber Ridge 41.95 41.62  
26 Cummings, Margaret 8 Plantation S & R Club 42.41 41.99  
27 Orton, Rachel 8 Waterton 43.59 42.31  
28 Vaux, Katherine 8 Hanarry West 44.35 42.36  
29 Northcutt, Jessica 7 Sugarloaf Tpc 43.42 42.58  
30 Hatcher, Calli 8 Maple Ridge Manta Rays 41.71 42.60  
31 Jones, Emily 8 Eastside Swim Team 44.11 43.16  
32 Mitzel, Nicole 8 Peachtree Station 45.49 43.22  
33 Williams, Courtney 8 Waterton 42.16 43.25  
34 Hendley, Katherine 8 Apalachee Aquatics 44.20 43.36  
35 Collado, Kelsey 8 Flowers Crossing 44.68 43.46  
36 Meyers, Madison 8 Fields 45.03 43.47  
37 Youngblood, Caitlyn 7 Edgewater Lightning 45.10 44.06  
38 Jernigan, Joanna 8 Lockridge Forest Swim Team 44.44 44.08  
39 Hanley, Marisa 8 Connemara 44.25 44.11  
40 Greenfield, Taylor 8 Trotters Ridge 43.32 44.80  
41 Cummings, Rebecca 8 Plantation S & R Club 44.73 45.05  
42 White, Nicole 7 Lockridge Forest Swim Team 45.78 45.31  
43 Rose, Summer 8 Four Winds 43.40 45.37  
44 Webb, Erin 8 Bright Water 42.86 45.69  
45 Carroll, Jacklyn 8 Rivermoore Park Riptide 44.62 46.05  
46 Scoles, Ann Morgan 8 Jones Bridge 46.37 46.33  
47 Adams, Cydney 8 Cedar Creek Stingrays 44.53 46.60  
48 Johnston, Megan 8 Morning View 45.42 47.61  
49 Gillentine, Jean 7 Lockridge Forest Swim Team 46.34 49.09  
--- Myers, Amanda 8 Connemara 46.05 NS  
 
Event 57 Girls 7-8 25 Yard Freestyle
 
Place Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Kenney, Caroline 8 Morning View 15.34 15.72 24
2 Sherman, Jessie 8 Hanarry West 16.92 16.28 21
3 Blount, Danielle 8 Summit Chase Country Club 17.12 16.44 20
4 Egan, Carly 8 River Oak 15.81 16.58 19
5 Douglas, Anna 8 Fields 17.27 16.88 18
6 Thunhorst, Catherine 8 Peachtree Corners North Manor 16.62 17.20 17
7 Gouge, Kelsey 7 Flowers Crossing 17.21 17.22 16
8 Moran, Christina 7 Duluth Thunderbolts 18.13 17.24 15
9 Casciano, Kiley 8 Trotters Ridge 17.09 17.25 14
10 Pitts, Caroline 8 Rivershyre 16.77 17.29 13
11 Faulkner, Meghan 8 Flowers Crossing 18.58 17.50 11
12 Hatcher, Calli 8 Maple Ridge Manta Rays 17.91 17.66 9
13 Wilcoxon, Cathrine 8 Hanarry West 17.11 17.74 8
14 Hannon, Haley 8 Evergreen Lakes 17.41 17.85 7
15 Caswell, Callahan 8 Parkview 18.01 17.87 6
16 Williams, Courtney 8 Waterton 18.46 17.93 5
17 Block, Katie 8 Cedar Creek Stingrays 18.10 17.96 4
18 Christopher, Laurel 7 Hanarry S & R Club 17.86 18.18 3
19 Demoss, Madison 8 Sugarloaf Tpc 18.21 18.25 2
20 Foulke, Alexandra 8 Spalding Corners 18.18 18.38 1
21 Wells, Catherine 8 Flowers Crossing 17.66 18.47  
22 Riddle, Hannah 8 Spalding Corners 19.20 18.48  
23 Tzegeagbe, Dina 8 Quinn Ridge Swim Team 18.03 18.63  
24 Caputo, Amy 8 Saratoga 18.55 18.64  
25 Zittrauer, Teresa 7 Eastside Swim Team 18.50 18.75  
26 Broadway, Jordan 8 Apalachee Aquatics 19.50 18.77  
26 Sell, Lauren 8 Hamilton Mill 18.64 18.77  
28 Mitzel, Nicole 8 Peachtree Station 19.11 18.78  
29 Greenfield, Taylor 8 Trotters Ridge 18.73 18.79  
29 Wilding, Kayla 8 Timber Ridge 18.28 18.79  
31 Ramos, Michelle 8 Eastside Swim Team 19.41 18.93  
32 Rogers, Christina 8 Evergreen Lakes 18.55 18.95  
33 Adams, Cydney 8 Cedar Creek Stingrays 18.53 19.03  
34 Tate, Charlotte 7 Fields 18.56 19.16  
35 Christy, Karen 8 Duluth Thunderbolts 19.04 19.18  
35 Carlson, Jamie-Lee 8 Jones Bridge 19.19 19.18  
37 Smith, Bethany 8 Hanarry S & R Club 18.78 19.32  
38 Dudley, Rachael 7 Rivermist 18.79 19.39  
39 Orton, Rachel 8 Waterton 18.82 19.43  
40 Carroll, Kailey 8 Rivermoore Park Riptide 19.15 19.46  
41 Wilhelm, Cassy 7 Gwin Oaks 18.69 19.56  
42 Meyers, Madison 8 Fields 19.06 19.58  
43 Pounds, Alexis 8 Evergreen Lakes 18.86 19.77  
44 Rose, Summer 8 Four Winds 19.52 19.90  
45 Gibney, Allie 7 Connemara 19.24 20.01  
46 White, Nicole 7 Lockridge Forest Swim Team 18.87 20.11  
47 Cummings, Margaret 8 Plantation S & R Club 18.55 20.22  
48 Jernigan, Joanna 8 Lockridge Forest Swim Team 19.07 20.25  
49 Webb, Erin 8 Bright Water 17.41 20.27  
50 McCandless, Hayley 8 Meadow Trace Marlins 19.47 22.39  
 
Event 61 Girls 7-8 25 Yard Backstroke
 
Place Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Feeney, Meghan 8 Fields 18.71 18.89 24
2 Egan, Carly 8 River Oak 20.94 19.83 21
3 Blankenship, Daron 7 Cedar Creek Stingrays 21.33 20.56 20
4 Thunhorst, Catherine 8 Peachtree Corners North Manor 20.36 20.68 19
5 Northcutt, Jessica 7 Sugarloaf Tpc 21.40 21.41 17.5
5 Tamburo, Krissy 8 Rivershyre 21.16 21.41 17.5
7 Blount, Danielle 8 Summit Chase Country Club 20.91 21.50 16
8 Caswell, Callahan 8 Parkview 20.93 21.61 15
9 Christopher, Laurel 7 Hanarry S & R Club 21.31 21.78 14
10 Creed, Sommers 8 Eastside Swim Team 20.50 21.94 13
11 Dore, Erika 8 Peachtree Corners North Manor 21.59 22.20 11
12 Yelvington, Paige 8 Parkview 22.13 22.24 9
13 Lopez, Anakaren 7 Trotters Ridge 22.02 22.31 8
14 Cashin, Kelly 8 Gwin Oaks 23.19 22.35 7
15 Jenkins, Kelsea 8 Plantation S & R Club 21.42 22.48 6
16 Lohr, Kaitlyn 8 Summit Chase Country Club 21.51 22.56 5
17 Vaux, Katherine 8 Hanarry West 23.08 22.61 4
18 Kester, Lauren 8 Sugarloaf Tpc 23.45 22.67 3
19 Bruce, Shelby 7 Fields 23.17 22.85 2
20 Tzegeagbe, Dina 8 Quinn Ridge Swim Team 22.05 22.90 1
21 Grizzard, Megan 8 Peachtree Corners North Manor 22.70 22.93  
22 Demoss, Madison 8 Sugarloaf Tpc 23.09 22.95  
23 Zittrauer, Teresa 7 Eastside Swim Team 22.22 23.01  
24 Snow, Sara 7 Steeple Station Stingrays 23.44 23.12  
25 Cummings, Rebecca 8 Plantation S & R Club 23.35 23.17  
26 Bloch, Dakota 7 Gwin Oaks 23.48 23.21  
27 Mason, Shelby 8 Eastside Swim Team 23.46 23.30  
28 Papania, Andrea 8 Hanarry S & R Club 22.62 23.40  
29 Orton, Rachel 8 Waterton 20.36 23.49  
30 Moran, Christina 7 Duluth Thunderbolts 22.61 23.53  
31 Jones, Emily 8 Eastside Swim Team 22.89 23.69  
32 Cummings, Margaret 8 Plantation S & R Club 22.34 23.77  
33 Gibney, Allie 7 Connemara 22.65 23.84  
34 Bond, Caroline 8 Edgewater Lightning 23.13 23.92  
35 Rumbaugh, Ali 7 Four Winds 22.41 24.02  
36 Wilhelm, Cassy 7 Gwin Oaks 22.23 24.27  
37 Tate, Charlotte 7 Fields 21.84 24.36  
38 Miller, Kendal 7 Berkley Hills 23.40 24.47  
39 Carroll, Jacklyn 8 Rivermoore Park Riptide 22.90 24.71  
40 Carroll, Kailey 8 Rivermoore Park Riptide 23.44 25.17  
41 Wingo, Callie 7 Trotters Ridge 22.91 25.22  
42 San Filippo, Jessica 7 Flowers Crossing 22.93 25.24  
43 Riddle, Hannah 8 Spalding Corners 23.07 25.26  
44 Hannon, Haley 8 Evergreen Lakes 23.12 25.43  
45 Lukasik, Jessie 8 Forest Hills/YMCA 22.13 25.50  
46 Johnston, Megan 8 Morning View 23.43 25.52  
47 Nation, Lindsay 8 Gwin Oaks 22.47 25.76  
48 Knight, Jennifer 8 Kingfish Swim Team 23.00 26.06  
49 Anderson, Laura 8 Gwin Oaks 23.16 27.35  
--- Gouge, Kelsey 7 Flowers Crossing 22.36 DQ  
 
Event 63 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
 
Place Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Oltmann, Anna 8 Coopers Pond 20.95 20.20 24
2 Sherman, Jessie 8 Hanarry West 19.97 20.73 21
3 Douglas, Anna 8 Fields 23.69 21.74 20
4 Blount, Danielle 8 Summit Chase Country Club 23.08 21.77 19
5 Foulke, Alexandra 8 Spalding Corners 23.46 21.96 18
6 Yelvington, Paige 8 Parkview 24.46 22.64 17
7 Pitts, Caroline 8 Rivershyre 23.06 22.83 16
8 Faulkner, Meghan 8 Flowers Crossing 23.74 22.94 15
9 Hardin, Anna 8 Peachtree Corners North Manor 25.09 23.04 14
10 Wells, Catherine 8 Flowers Crossing 23.14 23.10 13
11 Gilson, Jamie 8 Peachtree Station 23.23 23.15 11
12 Mason, Shelby 8 Eastside Swim Team 21.70 23.27 9
13 Boyd, Kelly 8 Steeple Station Stingrays 24.40 23.48 8
14 Shaw, Lindsey 8 Wild Timber Team Extreme 24.07 24.01 7
15 Church, Lara 8 Waterton 23.55 24.12 6
16 Tzegeagbe, Dina 8 Quinn Ridge Swim Team 26.04 24.18 5
17 Gratton, Samantha 7 Connemara 26.11 24.39 4
18 Burdette, Anna 7 Meadow Trace Marlins 24.00 24.67 3
19 Gardner, Meigan 8 Edgewater Lightning 24.66 24.70 2
20 Jones, Emily 8 Eastside Swim Team 23.78 24.71 1
21 Howard, Andrea 8 Fields 26.99 24.73  
22 Bilz, Jessica 8 Summit Chase Country Club 25.86 24.96  
23 Moravek, Carina 8 Hanarry S & R Club 25.98 25.20  
24 Funston, Shannon 8 River Oak 26.10 25.52  
25 DeJong, Megan 7 Peachtree Corners North Manor 26.35 25.57  
26 Hendley, Katherine 8 Apalachee Aquatics 27.14 25.59  
27 Lopez, Anakaren 7 Trotters Ridge 24.55 25.67  
28 Miller, Erin 8 Rivershyre 25.58 25.70  
29 Czajkowski, Leeanna 8 Jones Bridge 25.30 25.87  
30 Northcutt, Jessica 7 Sugarloaf Tpc 25.84 26.01  
31 Young, Emily 8 Forest Hills/YMCA 26.33 26.04  
32 Dense, Alexandra 8 Hanarry S & R Club 27.20 26.22  
33 Eubank, Kelly 8 Morning View 26.98 26.46  
33 Block, Katie 8 Cedar Creek Stingrays 27.03 26.46  
35 Morrison, Camie 7 Richland Waves Swim Team 26.12 26.52  
36 Yestrumsky, Amanda 8 Hanarry S & R Club 25.98 26.62  
37 Cook, Jayme 7 Lansmoore Lasers Swim Team 25.66 26.65  
38 Hollis, Kimberly 8 Rivermist 26.36 26.84  
39 Carroll, Kailey 8 Rivermoore Park Riptide 27.18 26.96  
40 Lane, Taylor 8 Rivermoore Park Riptide 27.01 27.03  
41 Greenfield, Taylor 8 Trotters Ridge 25.24 27.59  
42 Collado, Kelsey 8 Flowers Crossing 26.76 27.95  
43 Cummings, Rebecca 8 Plantation S & R Club 26.06 27.99  
44 McAfee, Emma 8 Timber Ridge 26.14 28.26  
45 Mena, Allyssa 8 Lockridge Forest Swim Team 25.88 30.36  
--- Rogers, Christina 8 Evergreen Lakes 25.44 DQ  
--- Banks, Tabitha 7 Parkview 26.53 DQ  
--- Wilhelm, Cassy 7 Gwin Oaks 26.55 DQ  
--- Freeman, Elizabeth 8 Sugarloaf Tpc 26.43 DQ  
--- Sell, Lauren 8 Hamilton Mill 25.04 DQ  
 
Event 65 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
 
Place Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Kenney, Caroline 8 Morning View 17.94 17.30 24
2 Feeney, Meghan 8 Fields 18.00 17.64 21
3 Thunhorst, Catherine 8 Peachtree Corners North Manor 17.49 18.32 20
4 Creed, Sommers 8 Eastside Swim Team 19.39 18.47 19
5 Carlson, Jamie-Lee 8 Jones Bridge 18.87 18.84 18
6 Douglas, Anna 8 Fields 19.63 19.17 17
7 Casciano, Kiley 8 Trotters Ridge 19.79 19.73 16
8 Walsh, Meghan 8 Fields 22.16 19.90 15
9 Jenkins, Kelsea 8 Plantation S & R Club 20.31 20.15 14
10 Dore, Erika 8 Peachtree Corners North Manor 20.45 20.21 13
11 Burdette, Anna 7 Meadow Trace Marlins 20.54 20.40 11
12 Floor, Kayla 6 Meadow Trace Marlins 20.86 20.49 9
13 Lopez, Anakaren 7 Trotters Ridge 20.73 20.69 8
14 White, Nicole 7 Lockridge Forest Swim Team 20.44 20.90 7
15 Huys, Maggie 8 Rivershyre 21.50 20.93 6
16 Sell, Lauren 8 Hamilton Mill 21.39 20.99 5
17 Wilcoxon, Cathrine 8 Hanarry West 20.00 21.26 4
18 Scoles, Ann Morgan 8 Jones Bridge 24.12 21.31 3
19 Tamburo, Krissy 8 Rivershyre 22.63 21.35 2
20 Vaux, Katherine 8 Hanarry West 22.98 21.70 1
21 Wilding, Kayla 8 Timber Ridge 21.12 21.75  
22 Ramos, Michelle 8 Eastside Swim Team 24.42 21.86  
23 Bond, Caroline 8 Edgewater Lightning 23.28 21.99  
24 Rose, Summer 8 Four Winds 23.68 22.02  
25 Gordon, Emily 8 Gwin Oaks 23.02 22.28  
26 Rogers, Christina 8 Evergreen Lakes 21.04 22.29  
27 Jernigan, Joanna 8 Lockridge Forest Swim Team 22.95 22.31  
28 Mitzel, Nicole 8 Peachtree Station 22.22 22.32  
29 Hatcher, Calli 8 Maple Ridge Manta Rays 21.25 22.39  
30 Williams, Courtney 8 Waterton 22.27 22.78  
31 Caputo, Amy 8 Saratoga 23.69 22.82  
32 Dudley, Rachael 7 Rivermist 23.14 23.02  
33 Tate, Charlotte 7 Fields 22.96 23.34  
34 Smith, Bethany 8 Hanarry S & R Club 22.20 23.76  
35 Freeman, Elizabeth 8 Sugarloaf Tpc 22.35 23.77  
36 Simmons, Sara 8 River Oak 22.91 24.24  
37 Webb, Erin 8 Bright Water 23.35 24.25  
38 Myers, Samantha 8 Plantation S & R Club 23.33 24.45  
39 Riddle, Hannah 8 Spalding Corners 24.39 24.53  
40 Ullman, Audrey 7 Hurricane Hills 23.59 24.68  
41 Thunhorst, Jennifer 6 Peachtree Corners North Manor 24.03 24.78  
42 Searls, Torrey 8 Rivermoore Park Riptide 23.40 25.98  
43 Christy, Karen 8 Duluth Thunderbolts 21.94 27.57  
44 Morsberger, Jamie 7 Hanarry West 23.76 28.28  
45 Bigg, Morgan 6 Nantucket Novas 23.02 30.67  
--- Wilson, Brandy 8 Morning View 24.33 DQ  
--- Wacker, Lindsey 7 Meadow Trace Marlins 23.09 DQ  
--- Hinds, Natasha 7 Connemara 23.71 DQ  
--- Gouge, Kelsey 7 Flowers Crossing 18.62 DQ  
--- Gibney, Allie 7 Connemara 23.17 DQ  

This page last modified Thu, Apr 03, 2008