2001 County Results 6 & under Boys

GWINNETT COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP MEET - 7/13/01 to 7/15/01
Gwinnett County Swim League, Inc.
Emory University Pool
Results - 6 & Under All events
 
Event 56 Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
Place Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Crandall, Kyle 6 Timber Ridge 17.90 17.72 24
2 Frost, Jonathon 6 Hanarry S & R Club 18.61 18.21 21
3 Martin, Rory 6 Eastside Swim Team 19.37 19.27 20
4 McDermott, William 6 Duluth Thunderbolts 20.30 19.72 19
5 Lavender, Quentin 6 Apalachee Aquatics 20.17 19.81 18
6 Desmond, Timmy 6 Fields 24.19 20.63 17
7 Fellman, Matthew 6 Duluth Thunderbolts 20.87 21.00 16
8 Raines, Jamison 6 Waterton 25.40 21.50 15
9 Addison, Garrett 6 Summit Chase Country Club 23.35 21.59 14
10 Brannon, Todd 6 Jones Bridge 22.74 21.61 13
11 Kraemer, Jesse 6 River Oak 21.57 21.78 11
12 Martin, Zachary 6 Berkley Hills 24.07 21.98 9
13 Leavenworth, Nicholas 6 Snellville Supersonics 21.67 22.04 8
14 Hennessey, Connor 6 Gwin Oaks 23.49 22.21 7
15 Gilson, Christopher 6 Peachtree Station 24.25 22.30 6
16 Torres, Celso 6 Rivermist 21.82 22.36 5
17 Tarantino, Bradley 6 Apalachee Aquatics 21.08 22.43 4
18 Vining, Quinn 6 Steeple Station Stingrays 24.10 22.82 3
19 Cook, Nicholas 6 Timber Ridge 22.90 23.26 2
20 Jones, Nathan 6 Eastside Swim Team 26.22 23.28 1
21 Cooper, Tom 6 Eastmont Cove 24.53 23.31  
22 Hinds, Andrew 6 Connemara 24.14 23.34  
22 Deal, Drew 6 Duluth Thunderbolts 22.96 23.34  
24 Leggett, Ward 6 Rivermist 25.67 23.66  
25 Tardy, Peyton 6 Fields NT 23.86  
26 Hoffman, Nathan 6 Edgewater Lightning 23.51 23.88  
27 Powell, Brady 6 Lansmoore Lasers Swim Team 26.25 24.08  
28 Brick, Patrick 6 Eastmont Cove 25.69 24.12  
29 Byerly, Brett 6 Morning View 23.60 24.27  
30 North, Jake 6 Apalachee Aquatics 26.79 24.49  
31 Smith, Parker 6 Sugarloaf Tpc 27.25 24.56  
32 Regan, Michael 6 Forest Hills/YMCA 26.30 24.57  
33 Hammond, Dallen 6 Cricket S & R Club 24.99 24.59  
33 Hatcher, Britt 6 Timber Ridge 25.84 24.59  
35 Bilz, Chris 6 Summit Chase Country Club 24.68 24.89  
36 Clay, Cameron 6 Bright Water 24.91 25.00  
37 Johnson, Robert 6 River Oak 22.26 25.48  
38 Dominguez, Chase 6 Fields 22.47 25.85  
39 Bethay, Luke 6 Four Winds 27.52 25.99  
40 Meadows, Peter 6 Hanarry S & R Club 25.26 26.03  
41 Williams, Aaron 6 Cherokee Woods East\Rivercliff 25.22 26.65  
42 Lopez, Javier 5 Duluth Thunderbolts 25.36 26.84  
43 Segreti, Joseph 6 Peachtree Station 24.28 26.96  
44 Kopp, Matthew 6 Bright Water 27.54 27.18  
45 Oller, Branden 6 Mountain Park Sharks 26.35 27.21  
46 Tate, Sam 5 Flowers Crossing 27.35 27.48  
47 Robbins, Max 6 Hurricane Hills 27.76 28.31  
48 Miller, Jake 6 Rivershyre 27.85 28.33  
49 Cooper, Michael 6 Meadow Trace Marlins 27.00 30.49  
50 Merritt, Evan 5 Forest Hills/YMCA 28.15 32.82  
--- Broom, Max 6 Kingfish Swim Team 27.43 SCR  
--- Torak, Luke 6 Duluth Thunderbolts 22.56 SCR  
 
Event 60 Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
Place Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time  Points
1 Crandall, Kyle 6 Timber Ridge 20.65 20.74 24
2 Frost, Jonathon 6 Hanarry S & R Club 23.45 23.77 21
3 Martin, Rory 6 Eastside Swim Team 22.66 23.79 20
4 Torres, Celso 6 Rivermist 23.28 24.57 19
5 Kraemer, Jesse 6 River Oak 25.09 24.66 18
6 McDermott, William 6 Duluth Thunderbolts 23.38 25.28 17
7 Fellman, Matthew 6 Duluth Thunderbolts 23.75 25.36 16
8 Lavender, Quentin 6 Apalachee Aquatics 23.26 25.62 15
9 Hatcher, Britt 6 Timber Ridge 25.50 25.98 14
10 Vining, Quinn 6 Steeple Station Stingrays 24.46 26.05 13
11 Dominguez, Chase 6 Fields 23.38 26.30 11
12 Brannon, Todd 6 Jones Bridge 27.51 26.48 9
13 Cook, Nicholas 6 Timber Ridge 26.33 26.77 8
14 Raines, Jamison 6 Waterton 27.25 27.01 7
15 Tarantino, Bradley 6 Apalachee Aquatics 25.53 27.66 6
16 Brooks, Powell 5 Peachtree Station 29.59 28.13 5
17 Cooper, Tom 6 Eastmont Cove 27.49 28.54 4
18 Bilz, Chris 6 Summit Chase Country Club 29.41 28.64 3
19 Jones, Nathan 6 Eastside Swim Team 29.00 28.76 2
20 Brick, Patrick 6 Eastmont Cove 30.40 29.00 1
21 Hoffman, Nathan 6 Edgewater Lightning 28.18 29.30  
22 Martin, Zachary 6 Berkley Hills 26.87 29.36  
23 Desmond, Timmy 6 Fields 27.65 29.45  
24 Miller, Jake 6 Rivershyre 29.01 29.54  
25 Metzger, Jared 6 River Oak 30.59 29.55  
26 Luke, Matthew 6 Summit Chase Country Club 30.20 29.76  
27 Hilton, Charlie 6 Snellville Supersonics 27.06 29.79  
28 Strickland, John 5 Peachtree Corners North Manor 28.50 30.06  
29 Hennessey, Connor 6 Gwin Oaks 26.55 30.34  
30 Clay, Cameron 6 Bright Water 28.73 30.62  
31 Lougee, Jacob 6 Duluth Thunderbolts 30.49 30.84  
32 Cox, Jonathan 6 Cherokee Woods East\Rivercliff 29.36 30.92  
33 Addison, Garrett 6 Summit Chase Country Club 26.40 31.00  
34 Hotop, Mitch 5 Cricket S & R Club 28.15 31.14  
35 Lopez, Javier 5 Duluth Thunderbolts 30.27 31.36  
36 Wasden, Jackson 6 Wild Timber Team Extreme 29.03 31.59  
37 Leggett, Ward 6 Rivermist 28.41 31.60  
38 Cooper, Michael 6 Meadow Trace Marlins 27.19 31.64  
39 Gilson, Christopher 6 Peachtree Station 29.12 31.73  
40 Siracusa, Jacob 6 Berkley Hills 30.45 33.47  
41 Segreti, Joseph 6 Peachtree Station 30.68 33.50  
42 Brown, Evan 6 Cricket S & R Club 30.38 34.16  
43 Reid, Charles 5 Snellville Supersonics 27.99 34.18  
44 Leavenworth, Nicholas 6 Snellville Supersonics 31.09 34.21  
45 Dennis, Andrew 6 Cricket S & R Club 31.30 36.22  
46 Byerly, Brett 6 Morning View 31.25 37.00  
--- Nguyen, Dustin 6 Coopers Pond 31.54 DQ  
--- Tardy, Peyton 6 Fields 29.00 DQ  
--- Meadows, Peter 6 Hanarry S & R Club 27.00 DQ  
--- Torak, Luke 6 Duluth Thunderbolts 28.71 NS  
--- Foreman, Mark 5 Peachtree Corners North Manor 30.76 SCR  

This page last modified Thu, Apr 03, 2008