2001 County Results 13-14 Boys

GWINNETT COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP MEET - 7/13/01 to 7/15/01
Gwinnett County Swim League, Inc.
Emory University Pool
Results - 13-14 All Events
 
Event 6 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
 
Place Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Wherry, Scott 14 Richland Waves Swim Team 50.97 50.31 24
2 Wacker, Jordan 13 Meadow Trace Marlins 52.23 52.12 21
3 Lolies, Benjamin 14 Parkview 54.01 52.32 20
4 Tunning, Greg 14 Berkley Hills 52.93 52.50 19
5 Dalziel, Alex 14 Cricket S & R Club 56.89 56.29 18
6 Kohtala, Matias 14 Richland Waves Swim Team 58.85 56.31 17
7 Macaulay, Kevin 14 Kingfish Swim Team 57.13 56.49 16
8 Martin, Beau 14 Flowers Crossing 1:00.15 58.26 15
9 Mikle, Daniel 14 Timber Ridge 58.30 58.30 14
10 Negron, Nick 14 Waterton 58.71 58.56 13
11 Tweedy, Eric 14 Edgewater Lightning 1:00.34 58.88 11
12 Lovelady, Caleb 14 Edgewater Lightning 59.09 59.12 9
13 Maddox, Brian 14 Plantation S & R Club 1:02.09 59.92 8
14 Litton, Michael 14 Duluth Thunderbolts 1:01.44 1:00.25 7
15 Robertson, Kyle 14 Duluth Thunderbolts 1:01.28 1:00.62 6
16 Rilling, Jesse 14 Cherokee Woods East\Rivercliff 1:00.41 1:01.39 5
17 Gerow, Matthew 14 Four Winds 1:03.88 1:01.72 4
18 Bagwell, Alex 13 River Oak 1:02.69 1:01.90 3
19 McCulloch, Evan 14 Evergreen Lakes 1:06.28 1:01.96 2
20 Volkman, Taylor 13 Duluth Thunderbolts 1:00.73 1:02.67 1
21 Odom, Matthew 13 Hanarry West 1:03.72 1:03.34  
22 Pugh, Daniel 13 Peachtree Corners North Manor 1:06.32 1:03.56  
23 Searls, Owen 13 Rivermoore Park Riptide 1:04.36 1:03.70  
24 Miller, Jon 14 Cherokee Woods East\Rivercliff 1:04.51 1:03.76  
25 Vaughan, Jay 13 Apalachee Aquatics 1:04.80 1:04.22  
26 Carlson, Craig 13 Cedar Creek Stingrays 1:06.19 1:04.23  
27 Hawley, Jake 14 Hamilton Mill 1:05.16 1:04.46  
28 Hawthorne, Trevor 13 Connemara 1:03.96 1:04.74  
29 Thomas, Sean 14 Cedar Creek Stingrays 1:03.26 1:04.83  
30 Dowdall, John 13 Cricket S & R Club 1:09.02 1:05.09  
31 Yoo, Raymond 13 Richland Waves Swim Team 1:06.20 1:05.10  
32 Brauhn, Daniel 13 Coopers Pond 1:04.85 1:05.76  
33 Bauer, Christopher 13 Eastmont Cove 1:07.98 1:06.35  
34 Smith, Brian 13 Connemara 1:11.03 1:06.45  
35 Kanzelmeyer, Kevin 14 Cedar Creek Stingrays 1:09.36 1:06.53  
36 Turbeville, Jarrod 14 Bright Water 1:06.19 1:06.65  
37 Jemison, Leroy 13 Eastside Swim Team 1:06.84 1:07.03  
38 Hercules, Chris 13 Hurricane Hills 1:04.71 1:07.67  
39 McKune, William 13 Rivermist 1:10.02 1:07.69  
40 Olson, James 13 Steeple Station Stingrays 1:10.47 1:08.09  
40 Rieke, Alex 14 Bright Water 1:10.12 1:08.09  
42 Kunis, Sean 13 Timber Ridge 1:08.03 1:08.51  
43 Smith, Harrison 13 Sugarloaf Tpc 1:12.65 1:08.78  
44 Bramble, Tyler 14 Wild Timber Team Extreme 1:05.76 1:09.45  
45 Gracek, Nicholas 14 Saratoga 1:08.26 1:09.87  
46 Ottinger, Christopher 14 Rivermoore Park Riptide 1:10.55 1:10.42  
47 Halpin, Michael 14 Gwin Oaks 1:10.27 1:10.48  
48 Rooney, Philip 13 Hanarry West 1:10.28 1:10.68  
49 Megahee, Marcus 13 Hanarry S & R Club 1:09.81 1:11.90  
50 Wells, Jeremy 14 Waterton 1:11.53 1:12.40  
--- Ford, Darrell 14 Cherokee Woods East\Rivercliff 1:03.59 SCR  
 
Event 8 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
 
Place Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Wherry, Scott 14 Richland Waves Swim Team 23.82 23.17 24
2 Wacker, Jordan 13 Meadow Trace Marlins 24.30 24.53 21
3 Simmons, Harrison 13 Evergreen Lakes 25.00 24.73 20
4 Cappelli, Vincent 14 Flowers Crossing 25.54 24.79 19
5 Mathews, Pearce 14 Kingfish Swim Team 25.11 25.33 18
6 Weyandt, Todd 13 Duluth Thunderbolts 25.12 25.41 17
7 Macaulay, Kevin 14 Kingfish Swim Team 25.47 25.49 16
8 Negron, Nick 14 Waterton 25.47 25.52 15
9 McQuaig, Andrew 13 Cherokee Woods East\Rivercliff 25.55 25.55 14
10 Dalziel, Alex 14 Cricket S & R Club 25.75 25.77 13
11 Hackney, Andrew 14 Cricket S & R Club 26.58 26.43 11
12 Balfour, Trey 14 Bright Water 26.06 26.60 9
13 Gerow, Matthew 14 Four Winds 26.33 26.91 8
14 Rilling, Jesse 14 Cherokee Woods East\Rivercliff 25.89 26.92 7
15 Bagwell, Alex 13 River Oak 26.83 27.07 6
16 Carey, Nick 14 Duluth Thunderbolts 28.22 27.08 5
17 Greenwald, Darren 14 Sugarloaf Tpc 27.74 27.27 4
18 Maddox, Brian 14 Plantation S & R Club 26.66 27.35 3
19 Lovelady, Caleb 14 Edgewater Lightning 26.84 27.46 1.5
19 Volkman, Taylor 13 Duluth Thunderbolts 26.35 27.46 1.5
21 Cooper, Mark 13 Meadow Trace Marlins 26.86 27.47  
22 Rutledge, Kass 14 Richland Waves Swim Team 28.81 27.51  
23 Miller, Jon 14 Cherokee Woods East\Rivercliff 27.38 27.52  
24 Lewis, Jimmy 13 Fields 28.02 27.78  
25 Hawley, Jake 14 Hamilton Mill 27.59 27.91  
26 Searls, Owen 13 Rivermoore Park Riptide 27.90 27.93  
27 Cardiges, Nicholas 13 Flowers Crossing 28.38 28.02  
28 Pugh, Daniel 13 Peachtree Corners North Manor 28.30 28.08  
29 Nason, Richard 14 Connemara 27.18 28.32  
30 Robertson, Kyle 14 Duluth Thunderbolts 27.76 28.40  
31 Davis, Bryan 13 Waterton 29.59 28.47  
32 Kanzelmeyer, Kevin 14 Cedar Creek Stingrays 28.58 28.52  
33 Holtmann, Michael 14 Duluth Thunderbolts 28.44 28.85  
34 Brauhn, Daniel 13 Coopers Pond 29.26 28.89  
35 Kipling, Clark 14 Duluth Thunderbolts 28.23 28.93  
36 Rieke, Alex 14 Bright Water 28.86 28.98  
37 Frandsen, Chris 13 Timber Ridge 28.61 29.01  
38 Deved, Chris 14 Peachtree Corners North Manor 28.11 29.08  
39 Smith, Tommy 14 Cricket S & R Club 28.90 29.10  
40 Vorherr, Derek 13 Trotters Ridge 29.30 29.13  
41 Gracek, Nicholas 14 Saratoga 28.52 29.29  
42 Long, Michael 14 Flowers Crossing 28.14 29.30  
43 Chandler, Carl 13 Meadow Trace Marlins 29.34 29.62  
44 Dowdall, John 13 Cricket S & R Club 29.26 29.66  
45 Straight, Matthew 13 Jones Bridge 29.38 29.85  
46 Hercules, Chris 13 Hurricane Hills 28.21 29.96  
47 Smith, Brian 13 Connemara 29.15 29.99  
48 Bramble, Tyler 14 Wild Timber Team Extreme 28.66 30.70  
49 Smith, Harrison 13 Sugarloaf Tpc 29.05 31.19  
--- Yoo, Raymond 13 Richland Waves Swim Team 27.94 NS  
--- Ford, Darrell 14 Cherokee Woods East\Rivercliff 27.61 SCR  
 
Event 10 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
 
Place Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Briese, Blake 13 Kingfish Swim Team 28.42 27.97 24
2 Mikle, Daniel 14 Timber Ridge 29.59 29.40 21
3 Cappelli, Vincent 14 Flowers Crossing 29.69 29.45 20
4 Weyandt, Todd 13 Duluth Thunderbolts 28.94 29.54 19
5 Sheppard, Bennett 14 Waterton 29.32 29.77 18
6 Balfour, Trey 14 Bright Water 29.67 30.14 17
7 Kohtala, Joonas 14 Richland Waves Swim Team 30.39 30.28 16
8 Martin, Beau 14 Flowers Crossing 30.97 30.86 15
9 Adams, Anthony 14 Meadow Trace Marlins 31.59 30.91 14
10 Williamson, Scott 13 Meadow Trace Marlins 31.92 31.13 13
11 Tweedy, Eric 14 Edgewater Lightning 32.00 31.49 11
12 Allen, Brandt 14 Summit Chase Country Club 31.50 31.63 9
13 Litton, Michael 14 Duluth Thunderbolts 32.88 31.76 8
14 Porter, Cole 13 Snellville Supersonics 31.51 31.84 7
15 Latoni, Justin 14 Eastside Swim Team 32.42 31.88 6
16 Macaulay, Kevin 14 Kingfish Swim Team 31.04 32.18 5
17 Emmett, Nat 13 Meadow Trace Marlins 32.59 32.26 4
18 Pugh, Daniel 13 Peachtree Corners North Manor 31.90 32.28 3
19 Lewis, Jimmy 13 Fields 31.77 32.70 2
20 Hamilton, Clay 14 Edgewater Lightning 32.20 33.20 1
21 McALLISTER, Tracy 14 Edgewater Lightning 35.38 33.35  
22 Hackney, Andrew 14 Cricket S & R Club 32.92 34.27  
23 Chandler, Carl 13 Meadow Trace Marlins 35.24 34.44  
24 Daab, Charles 14 Richland Waves Swim Team 35.26 34.49  
25 Bodley, Zach 13 Cricket S & R Club 34.70 34.50  
26 Miller, Jon 14 Cherokee Woods East\Rivercliff 32.57 34.52  
27 Trotman, Ron 13 Forest Hills/YMCA 35.40 34.79  
28 Carey, Nick 14 Duluth Thunderbolts 35.07 34.86  
29 Denney, Matthew 13 Timber Ridge 36.87 34.91  
30 Jemison, Leroy 13 Eastside Swim Team 35.36 35.29  
31 Thompson, Daniel 13 Gwin Oaks 34.95 35.48  
32 Turbeville, Jarrod 14 Bright Water 35.60 36.10  
33 Vaughan, Jay 13 Apalachee Aquatics 36.21 36.12  
34 Rooney, Philip 13 Hanarry West 34.69 36.18  
35 Vorherr, Derek 13 Trotters Ridge 34.99 36.64  
36 Olson, James 13 Steeple Station Stingrays 35.99 36.73  
37 Kanzelmeyer, Kevin 14 Cedar Creek Stingrays 35.68 37.13  
37 Lorentz, Adam 13 Waterton 36.25 37.13  
39 Manley, Canon 13 Berkley Hills 37.96 37.22  
40 Kanner, Russ 13 Rivermist 36.23 37.28  
41 Smith, Harrison 13 Sugarloaf Tpc 34.05 37.65  
42 Hercules, Chris 13 Hurricane Hills 33.91 37.68  
43 Rieke, Alex 14 Bright Water 35.34 37.78  
44 Murray, Chris 14 River Oak 36.85 38.00  
45 Gay, Brian 14 Four Winds 37.92 38.41  
46 Hawthorne, Trevor 13 Connemara 34.50 38.57  
47 Collins, Chris 14 Jones Bridge 38.40 39.26  
48 Hawley, Jake 14 Hamilton Mill 37.05 39.81  
49 Blaine, Alex 14 Summit Chase Country Club 38.33 40.08  
--- Schoenbachler, Ben 14 Youth Swimming 33.71 DQ  
--- Oxendine, Wyatt 14 Hanarry S & R Club 33.00 SCR  
 
Event 12 Boys 13-14 100 Yard IM
 
Place Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Wherry, Scott 14 Richland Waves Swim Team 1:01.18 59.15 24
2 Simmons, Harrison 13 Evergreen Lakes 1:01.77 1:01.22 21
3 Lolies, Benjamin 14 Parkview 1:01.70 1:01.78 20
4 Briese, Blake 13 Kingfish Swim Team 1:02.94 1:02.22 19
5 Kohtala, Joonas 14 Richland Waves Swim Team 1:04.95 1:02.84 18
6 Tunning, Greg 14 Berkley Hills 1:03.49 1:03.14 17
7 Kohtala, Matias 14 Richland Waves Swim Team 1:06.17 1:03.84 16
8 Sheppard, Bennett 14 Waterton 1:05.60 1:05.06 15
9 Emmett, Nat 13 Meadow Trace Marlins 1:07.14 1:05.83 14
10 Gollob, Harrison 14 Mountain Park Sharks 1:08.19 1:06.06 13
11 Allen, Brandt 14 Summit Chase Country Club 1:06.32 1:06.28 11
12 Tweedy, Eric 14 Edgewater Lightning 1:05.78 1:07.23 9
13 Mikle, Daniel 14 Timber Ridge 1:07.71 1:08.72 8
14 Litton, Michael 14 Duluth Thunderbolts 1:09.74 1:08.91 7
15 Greenwald, Darren 14 Sugarloaf Tpc 1:10.41 1:09.55 6
16 Daab, Charles 14 Richland Waves Swim Team 1:13.04 1:09.63 5
17 Martin, Beau 14 Flowers Crossing 1:08.79 1:09.72 4
18 Williamson, Scott 13 Meadow Trace Marlins 1:09.50 1:09.87 3
19 Porter, Cole 13 Snellville Supersonics 1:09.15 1:09.94 2
20 Adams, Anthony 14 Meadow Trace Marlins 1:10.06 1:10.16 1
21 Royals, Trey 14 Cherokee Woods East\Rivercliff 1:12.22 1:11.69  
22 Thomas, Sean 14 Cedar Creek Stingrays 1:11.13 1:11.83  
23 Oxendine, Wyatt 14 Hanarry S & R Club 1:15.76 1:12.10  
24 Rutledge, Kass 14 Richland Waves Swim Team 1:13.84 1:12.79  
25 Kipling, Clark 14 Duluth Thunderbolts 1:15.76 1:13.19  
26 Peterson, Taylor 13 Gwin Oaks 1:14.59 1:13.27  
27 Holtmann, Michael 14 Duluth Thunderbolts 1:14.39 1:13.43  
27 Odom, Matthew 13 Hanarry West 1:11.61 1:13.43  
29 Thigpen, Mark 14 Rivermist 1:14.03 1:13.59  
30 Frandsen, Chris 13 Timber Ridge 1:10.87 1:13.76  
31 McALLISTER, Tracy 14 Edgewater Lightning 1:12.94 1:13.80  
32 Maddox, Brian 14 Plantation S & R Club 1:12.32 1:14.26  
33 Gerow, Matthew 14 Four Winds 1:13.06 1:14.28  
34 McCulloch, Evan 14 Evergreen Lakes 1:15.81 1:14.75  
35 Antoine, Zachary 14 Eastside Swim Team 1:14.22 1:14.98  
36 Trotman, Ron 13 Forest Hills/YMCA 1:16.92 1:15.03  
37 Latoni, Justin 14 Eastside Swim Team 1:16.33 1:15.65  
38 Bauer, Christopher 13 Eastmont Cove 1:16.01 1:15.74  
39 Nason, Richard 14 Connemara 1:17.00 1:15.76  
40 Cardiges, Nicholas 13 Flowers Crossing 1:17.23 1:15.84  
41 Howell, John 14 Gwin Oaks 1:16.59 1:17.42  
42 Bodley, Zach 13 Cricket S & R Club 1:20.63 1:17.79  
43 Hawk, Trent 13 Fields 1:18.41 1:18.41  
44 McKune, William 13 Rivermist 1:18.85 1:18.90  
45 Trompeter, Lane 13 Hanarry West 1:15.97 1:20.62  
46 Deved, Chris 14 Peachtree Corners North Manor 1:18.73 1:20.72  
47 Davis, Bryan 13 Waterton 1:20.16 1:21.03  
48 Smith, Tommy 14 Cricket S & R Club 1:21.85 1:21.65  
49 Long, Michael 14 Flowers Crossing 1:19.76 1:22.02  
--- Murray, Chris 14 River Oak 1:16.73 DQ  
--- Mead, Drew 14 Edgewater Lightning 1:19.43 SCR  
 
Event 14 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
 
Place Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 McQuaig, Andrew 13 Cherokee Woods East\Rivercliff 32.32 31.34 24
2 Simmons, Harrison 13 Evergreen Lakes 32.53 31.81 21
3 Sheppard, Bennett 14 Waterton 32.79 32.13 20
4 Gollob, Harrison 14 Mountain Park Sharks 34.23 32.90 19
5 Emmett, Nat 13 Meadow Trace Marlins 34.80 33.24 18
6 Allen, Brandt 14 Summit Chase Country Club 34.77 33.62 17
7 Kohtala, Matias 14 Richland Waves Swim Team 34.61 33.74 16
8 Nason, Richard 14 Connemara 34.21 33.92 15
9 Balfour, Trey 14 Bright Water 35.44 34.42 14
10 Mathews, Pearce 14 Kingfish Swim Team 34.06 34.52 13
11 Antoine, Zachary 14 Eastside Swim Team 34.73 34.60 11
12 Cardiges, Nicholas 13 Flowers Crossing 35.32 35.16 9
13 Daab, Charles 14 Richland Waves Swim Team 34.85 35.18 8
14 Rilling, Jesse 14 Cherokee Woods East\Rivercliff 34.11 35.23 7
15 Peterson, Taylor 13 Gwin Oaks 36.28 35.44 6
16 Murray, Chris 14 River Oak 35.17 36.07 5
17 McKune, William 13 Rivermist 37.05 36.15 4
18 Holtmann, Michael 14 Duluth Thunderbolts 36.99 36.21 3
19 Royals, Trey 14 Cherokee Woods East\Rivercliff 34.80 36.36 2
20 Schoenbachler, Ben 14 Youth Swimming 36.48 36.92 1
21 Adams, Anthony 14 Meadow Trace Marlins 36.95 36.96  
22 Frandsen, Chris 13 Timber Ridge 35.95 37.00  
23 Jemo, Gregory 14 Timber Ridge 38.57 37.14  
24 Thigpen, Mark 14 Rivermist 38.57 37.18  
25 McALLISTER, Tracy 14 Edgewater Lightning 38.14 37.33  
26 Mixon, Brian 13 Cherokee Woods East\Rivercliff 38.69 37.50  
27 Cooper, Mark 13 Meadow Trace Marlins 35.55 37.64  
28 Howell, John 14 Gwin Oaks 37.71 37.67  
29 Webler, Jonathan 14 Hurricane Hills 38.95 37.90  
30 Carey, Nick 14 Duluth Thunderbolts 38.94 38.04  
31 Hamilton, Clay 14 Edgewater Lightning 37.11 38.08  
32 Phillips, Danny 14 Hamilton Mill 39.17 38.28  
33 Trompeter, Lane 13 Hanarry West 37.96 38.36  
34 Bauer, Christopher 13 Eastmont Cove 39.56 38.37  
35 Callahan, Patrick 14 Smoketree 39.67 38.45  
36 Odom, Matthew 13 Hanarry West 37.13 38.69  
37 Yontz, Brian 13 Waterton 40.81 38.94  
38 Schaller, Clifton 13 River Oak 39.79 39.07  
39 Hawk, Trent 13 Fields 38.82 39.15  
40 Allred, Bobby 13 Bright Water 37.90 39.39  
41 Johnson, Rick 14 River Oak 40.01 39.64  
42 Murphy, Sean 13 Coopers Pond 40.75 39.83  
43 Halpin, Michael 14 Gwin Oaks 40.89 40.27  
44 Canu, Zachary 13 Apalachee Aquatics 41.25 40.68  
45 Goure, Devin 13 Eastside Swim Team 41.51 40.77  
46 Vaughan, Jay 13 Apalachee Aquatics 41.81 40.86  
47 Long, Taylor 14 Saratoga 41.11 41.20  
48 Adams, Nick 13 Gwin Oaks 42.17 41.31  
49 Thompson, Daniel 13 Gwin Oaks 42.29 41.62  
--- Megahee, Marcus 13 Hanarry S & R Club 40.55 DQ  
--- Mead, Drew 14 Edgewater Lightning 35.96 SCR  
 
Event 16 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
 
Place Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Cappelli, Vincent 14 Flowers Crossing 27.64 25.91 24
2 Wacker, Jordan 13 Meadow Trace Marlins 27.05 26.38 21
3 Lolies, Benjamin 14 Parkview 27.02 26.55 20
4 Briese, Blake 13 Kingfish Swim Team 26.74 26.99 19
5 Weyandt, Todd 13 Duluth Thunderbolts 28.41 27.75 18
6 Mathews, Pearce 14 Kingfish Swim Team 27.78 27.83 17
7 Tunning, Greg 14 Berkley Hills 27.34 27.84 16
8 Gollob, Harrison 14 Mountain Park Sharks 29.04 28.34 15
9 McQuaig, Andrew 13 Cherokee Woods East\Rivercliff 28.52 28.38 14
10 Kohtala, Joonas 14 Richland Waves Swim Team 27.83 28.48 13
11 Negron, Nick 14 Waterton 28.91 28.70 11
12 Dalziel, Alex 14 Cricket S & R Club 29.67 28.90 8.5
12 Greenwald, Darren 14 Sugarloaf Tpc 29.77 28.90 8.5
14 Lovelady, Caleb 14 Edgewater Lightning 29.30 29.07 7
15 Schoenbachler, Ben 14 Youth Swimming 31.21 30.07 6
16 Kipling, Clark 14 Duluth Thunderbolts 30.40 30.75 5
17 Hackney, Andrew 14 Cricket S & R Club 32.40 30.92 4
18 Oxendine, Wyatt 14 Hanarry S & R Club 32.17 30.96 3
19 Porter, Cole 13 Snellville Supersonics 31.47 31.30 2
20 Hamilton, Clay 14 Edgewater Lightning 30.89 31.31 1
21 Thigpen, Mark 14 Rivermist 31.35 31.36  
22 Yoo, Raymond 13 Richland Waves Swim Team 32.75 31.76  
23 Searls, Owen 13 Rivermoore Park Riptide 31.79 31.79  
24 Bagwell, Alex 13 River Oak 30.50 31.81  
25 Robertson, Kyle 14 Duluth Thunderbolts 33.51 31.86  
26 Williamson, Scott 13 Meadow Trace Marlins 31.61 31.87  
27 Rutledge, Kass 14 Richland Waves Swim Team 33.42 31.96  
28 Vorherr, Derek 13 Trotters Ridge 32.83 32.19  
29 Thomas, Sean 14 Cedar Creek Stingrays 31.17 32.22  
30 Trompeter, Lane 13 Hanarry West 33.45 32.52  
30 Kunis, Sean 13 Timber Ridge 33.36 32.52  
32 Peterson, Taylor 13 Gwin Oaks 32.72 32.78  
33 Long, Michael 14 Flowers Crossing 31.91 32.94  
34 Murphy, Sean 13 Coopers Pond 32.23 33.08  
35 Latoni, Justin 14 Eastside Swim Team 32.96 33.11  
36 Trotman, Ron 13 Forest Hills/YMCA 34.37 33.29  
37 Volkman, Taylor 13 Duluth Thunderbolts 31.24 33.34  
38 Jemison, Leroy 13 Eastside Swim Team 34.35 33.37  
39 Chandler, Carl 13 Meadow Trace Marlins 34.55 33.65  
40 Royals, Trey 14 Cherokee Woods East\Rivercliff 33.88 33.99  
41 Smith, Tommy 14 Cricket S & R Club 35.47 34.04  
42 McCulloch, Evan 14 Evergreen Lakes 33.00 34.19  
43 Dowdall, John 13 Cricket S & R Club 36.05 34.84  
44 Howell, John 14 Gwin Oaks 34.90 35.74  
45 Deved, Chris 14 Peachtree Corners North Manor 32.89 35.75  
46 Davis, Bryan 13 Waterton 36.07 36.40  
47 Hawthorne, Trevor 13 Connemara 34.25 37.08  
48 Hawk, Trent 13 Fields 35.86 37.15  
49 Adams, Nick 13 Gwin Oaks 36.14 41.31  
--- Ford, Darrell 14 Cherokee Woods East\Rivercliff 34.30 NS  

This page last modified Thu, Apr 03, 2008