2001 County Meet 8 & under Boys Relays

 

GWINNETT COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP MEET - 7/13/01 to 7/15/01"
 
Gwinnett County Swim League, Inc."
 
Emory University Pool"
 
Results - 8 & Under All events"
 
Event 50 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
Place Team   Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Sugarloaf Tpc A 1:13.31 1:08.55 48
  1) Nedza, Joe 8 2) Smith, Mitchell 8 3) Guerreso, Anthony 8 4) Deaton, Justin 8
2 Berkley Hills A 1:16.18 1:09.93 42
  1) Eaves, Joshua 8 2) Ronske, Chase 8 3) Wynn, Evan 8 4) Huntington, Daniel 8
3 Steeple Station Stingrays A 1:18.11 1:10.45 40
  1) Fears, Kendall 8 2) Curl, Nicholas 8 3) Schussler, Brandon 7 4) Kabdebo, Ryan 8
4 Fields A 1:15.16 1:10.73 38
  1) Sunderman, Eric 7 2) Ritter, Drew 7 3) Tardy, Montgomery 8 4) Lee, David 8
5 Timber Ridge A 1:12.09 1:11.20 36
  1) O'Toole, Brandon 7 2) Loomis, Jeffrey 8 3) Crandall, Kyle 6 4) Martin, Tyler 7
6 Smoketree A 1:20.34 1:11.31 34
  1) Morgan, Drew 7 2) Siegelson, Zach 7 3) Carr, Cameron 7 4) Townsend, Andrew 8
7 Hurricane Hills A 1:18.15 1:12.90 32
  1) Kroll, Justin 8 2) Hercules, Jacob 8 3) Ausley, Alec 8 4) Battista, Alan 8
8 River Oak A 1:21.03 1:14.52 30
  1) Hall, Daniel 8 2) Kraemer, Jesse 6 3) Craven, Will 8 4) Cauthen, David 8
9 Richland Waves Swim Team A 1:15.56 1:14.86 28
  1) McGinty, Patrick 8 2) Zamprelli, Adam 8 3) Shaffer, Westley 8 4) Kellams, Alex 7
10 Morning View A 1:21.73 1:15.00 26
  1) Kennedy, Harrison 7 2) Sherrill, Kyle 8 3) Kovach, Peter 7 4) Weldon, Patrick 8
11 Spalding Corners A 1:21.40 1:15.26 22
  1) Scurry, Ben 8 2) Copeland, Griffin 8 3) Slay, Kyle 8 4) Cosby, Jordan 8
12 Rivermist A 1:20.35 1:15.88 18
  1) Morgan, Max 8 2) Torres, Celso 6 3) Wearn, Jackson 8 4) Hawkins, Dale 8
13 Waterton A 1:15.41 1:16.26 16
  1) Morrison, Matthew 7 2) Pallas, Nicholas 8 3) Clifford, Jarred 8 4) Carr, Jamie 8
14 Eastside Swim Team A 1:19.31 1:16.75 14
  1) McMillen, Nicholas 7 2) Martin, Rory 6 3) Handlan, Chris 8 4) Sudderth, Tanner 8
15 Edgewater Lightning A 1:19.84 1:17.09 12
  1) Anderson, Carl 8 2) Verdi, Zack 8 3) Clark, Chris 7 4) Nilsson, Zachary 8
16 Duluth Thunderbolts A 1:17.32 1:17.10 10
  1) Creekmore, Jack 8 2) Zinke, Michael 8 3) Wilson, Kris 7 4) Upchurch, Luke 8
17 Maple Ridge Manta Rays A 1:22.68 1:19.47 8
  1) Dullen, Eric 7 2) Dunne, Frank 8 3) Faxon, Bradley 8 4) Sylvia, Steven 8
18 Cherokee Woods East\Rivercliff A 1:23.14 1:19.95 6
  1) McQuaig, Caleb 7 2) Box, Scott 8 3) Crawford, Chad 8 4) Hurley, Dallas 8
19 Cedar Creek Stingrays A 1:23.66 1:20.76 4
  1) Brice, Sam 8 2) Reid, Win 7 3) Kogstad, Josh 8 4) Bray, C.J. 8
20 Peachtree Station A 1:25.71 1:21.29 2
  1) Lenahan, Kevin 7 2) Reifenberger, Neil 8 3) Winters, Daniel 8 4) Lutz, Rhys 8
21 Snellville Supersonics A 1:30.98 1:21.94  
  1) Johnson, Dillon 8 2) Leavenworth, Nicholas 6 3) Sceviour, Daniel 7 4) Leavenworth, Brandon 8
22 Apalachee Aquatics A 1:29.02 1:22.64  
  1) Balster, Drew 8 2) Martin, Justin 8 3) Tarantino, Bradley 6 4) Lavender, Quentin 6
23 Connemara A 1:29.73 1:22.71  
  1) Melton, Geoffrey 8 2) Hinds, Andrew 6 3) Pharr, C.O. 7 4) Horowitz, Jonathan 8
24 Hanarry West A 1:20.42 1:25.10  
  1) Smith, Colby 7 2) Fisher, Austin 7 3) Stolorena, Michael 8 4) Mendoza, Wesley 8
25 Rivershyre A 1:24.87 1:25.19  
  1) Carroll, Skyler 8 2) Hook, Tyler 8 3) Kyle, Mitchell 7 4) Swarthout, Max 8
26 Lansmoore Lasers Swim Team A 1:33.16 1:25.41  
  1) McCarthy, John 8 2) Joplin, Alex 8 3) Shatzen, Kyle 8 4) Johnson, Trey 8
27 Coopers Pond A 1:26.54 1:26.62  
  1) Stevens, Robert 7 2) Trice, Michael 8 3) Scheer, Andrew 7 4) Webb, Collin 7
28 Rivermoore Park Riptide A 1:30.85 1:27.46  
  1) Stovall, Clayton 8 2) Greene, Collin 8 3) Schleicher, Zack 7 4) Siris, Jonathan 8
29 Flowers Crossing A 1:25.80 1:28.75  
  1) Miller, Will 8 2) Welch, Ryan 7 3) Caseria, Peyton 8 4) Dietz, David 8
30 Forest Hills/YMCA A 1:28.94 1:29.57  
  1) Merritt, Evan 5 2) Hinton, Locklin 8 3) Dotson, Eli 8 4) Merritt, Kendall 7
31 Hanarry S & R Club A 1:27.34 1:30.17  
  1) Frost, Jonathon 6 2) Heaton, Matthew 7 3) Meadows, Peter 6 4) Ollinger, Logan 8
32 Cricket S & R Club A 1:34.69 1:31.02  
  1) Brown, Christopher 8 2) Brown, Kyle 8 3) Griffiths, Jeffrey 7 4) Hammond, Brady 8
33 Jones Bridge A 1:38.42 1:31.75  
  1) Brannon, Todd 6 2) Collins, Christopher 7 3) Williams, Seth 7 4) Bernath, Ethan 8
34 Eastmont Cove A 1:34.48 1:32.18  
  1) Funk, Jordan 7 2) Kimery, Zach 7 3) Laughner, William 7 4) Brown, Corey 8
35 Nantucket Novas A 1:57.50 1:32.64  
  1) Henderson, Jared 8 2) Knox, Daniel 6 3) Yenney, Chris 7 4) Bigg, Ryan 8    
36 Hamilton Mill A 1:31.87 1:32.69  
  1) Smith, Zach 7 2) Lacy, Brandon 8 3) Swails, Cameron 7 4) Butler, Austin 7
37 Summit Chase Country Club A 1:36.93 1:35.06  
  1) Keith, Scott 7 2) Addison, Garrett 6 3) Bilz, Chris 6 4) Fluri, Zachary 8
38 Plantation S & R Club A 1:43.66 1:36.07  
  1) Alonso, Luis Fernando 8 2) Arnold, Chris 8 3) Blackmon, Alec 8 4) Glas, Noah 8
39 Mountain Park Sharks A 1:36.90 1:36.50  
  1) Hanley, Colin 8 2) McMahon, Brian 8 3) Levengood, Timothy 8 4) Malanoski, Morgan 7
40 Bright Water A 1:38.03 1:40.85  
  1) Bollinger, Jake 8 2) Kopp, Matthew 6 3) Clay, Cameron 6 4) Mura, Ryan 7
41 Parkview A 1:52.25 1:43.22  
  1) Carswell, Joshua 7 2) Waldrop, Nathan 8 3) Fugere, Kai 6 4) Pierce, Alton 8
42 Meadow Trace Marlins A 1:45.09 1:47.00  
  1) Harrold, Stephen 8 2) Cooper, Michael 6 3) Kiwanuka, Jason 7 4) Maring, Michael 8
43 Youth Swimming A 1:35.85 1:49.82  
  1) Kelly, Tyler 8 2) Thrift, Coleman 8 3) Ward, Alexander 8 4) Seacrist, Paul 8
44 Wild Timber Team Extreme A 2:00.48 2:05.21  
  1) Wasden, Jackson 6 2) Anderson, Tommy 7 3) Carroll, Robert 7 4) Anderson, Benji 7
45 Gwin Oaks A 2:23.59 2:15.35  
  1) Harbour, Chase 8 2) Spulick, Brandon 7 3) Hennessey, Thomas 8 4) Hennessey, Connor 6
--- Four Winds A 1:57.46 DQ  
  1) Rumbaugh, James 6 2) Bethay, Joseph 5 3) Bethay, Luke 6 4) Welch, Zachary 7
--- Lockridge Forest Swim Team A 1:13.79 DQ  
  1) Gillentine, Bryan 8 2) Ogle, Eddie 8 3) Martin, Jared 7 4) Camacho, Nelson 8
--- Evergreen Lakes A NT NS  
  1) Krom, Ben 8 2) Jones, Ryan 5 3) Wilmot, Brett 8 4) Rollins, Christopher 8
--- Quinn Ridge Swim Team A 1:42.29 NS  
  1) Smith, Andrew 8 2) Kitchens, Tyler 8 3) Garlinghouse, Kevin 8 4) Harris, Keelan 7
--- Saratoga A 1:48.38 NS  
  1) Bradley, Clark 8 2) Homans, Brian 8 3) Perry, Garrett 7 4) Deloatche, Charlie 7
 
Event 52 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
 
Place Team   Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Sugarloaf Tpc A 1:24.13 1:18.05 48
  1) Nedza, Joe 8 2) Miller, Tripp 7 3) Smith, Mitchell 8 4) Guerreso, Anthony 8
2 Fields A 1:26.01 1:21.35 42
  1) Lee, David 8 2) Sykes, Hayden 8 3) Tardy, Montgomery 8 4) Sunderman, Eric 7
3 Berkley Hills A 1:26.15 1:23.77 40
  1) Huntington, Daniel 8 2) Eaves, Joshua 8 3) Warner, Alex 8 4) Wynn, Evan 8
4 Lockridge Forest Swim Team A 1:31.31 1:25.30 38
  1) Martin, Jared 7 2) Ogle, Eddie 8 3) Gillentine, Bryan 8 4) Camacho, Nelson 8
5 Morning View A 1:31.13 1:25.63 36
  1) Kovach, Peter 7 2) Zanetti, Peter 8 3) Weldon, Patrick 8 4) Kennedy, Harrison 7
6 Rivermist A 1:30.46 1:27.00 34
  1) Torres, Celso 6 2) Morgan, Max 8 3) Hawkins, Dale 8 4) Wearn, Jackson 8
7 Eastside Swim Team A 1:29.59 1:27.80 32
  1) McMillen, Nicholas 7 2) Sudderth, Tanner 8 3) Martin, Rory 6 4) Handlan, Chris 8
8 Duluth Thunderbolts A 1:30.77 1:28.36 30
  1) Zinke, Michael 8 2) Drew, Logan 7 3) Upchurch, Luke 8 4) Wilson, Kris 7
9 Cherokee Woods East\Rivercliff A 1:33.88 1:29.27 28
  1) Hurley, Dallas 8 2) McQuaig, Caleb 7 3) Box, Scott 8 4) Crawford, Chad 8
10 Richland Waves Swim Team A 1:33.32 1:29.36 26
  1) Shaffer, Westley 8 2) Zamprelli, Adam 8 3) McGinty, Patrick 8 4) Kellams, Alex 7
11 Spalding Corners A 1:34.63 1:29.47 22
  1) Slay, Kyle 8 2) Cosby, Jordan 8 3) Copeland, Griffin 8 4) Scurry, Ben 8
12 Waterton A 1:29.18 1:31.93 18
  1) Carr, Jamie 8 2) Pallas, Nicholas 8 3) Carpenter, Justin 8 4) Morrison, Matthew 7
13 Hurricane Hills A 1:32.43 1:33.64 16
  1) Kroll, Justin 8 2) Ausley, Alec 8 3) Hercules, Jacob 8 4) Battista, Alan 8
14 Cedar Creek Stingrays A 1:32.86 1:34.15 14
  1) Kogstad, Josh 8 2) Brice, Sam 8 3) Bray, C.J. 8 4) Reid, Win 7
15 Rivershyre A 1:37.49 1:34.73 12
  1) Barrs, Jordan 7 2) Kyle, Mitchell 7 3) Swarthout, Max 8 4) Carroll, Skyler 8
16 Snellville Supersonics A 1:41.14 1:35.36 10
  1) Beckett, Kessler 7 2) Johnson, Dillon 8 3) Leavenworth, Brandon 8 4) Sceviour, Daniel 7
17 Apalachee Aquatics A 1:39.68 1:36.15 8
  1) Tarantino, Bradley 6 2) Martin, Justin 8 3) Lavender, Quentin 6 4) Balster, Drew 8
18 Smoketree A 1:48.10 1:41.70 6
  1) Carr, Cameron 7 2) Townsend, Andrew 8 3) Morgan, Drew 7 4) Siegelson, Zach 7
19 Peachtree Station A 1:37.74 1:41.71 4
  1) Lenahan, Kevin 7 2) Diekroeger, Matt 7 3) Lutz, Rhys 8 4) Reifenberger, Neil 8
20 Mountain Park Sharks A 2:01.23 1:43.51 2
  1) Levengood, Timothy 8 2) McMahon, Brian 8 3) Hanley, Colin 8 4) Malanoski, Morgan 7
21 Flowers Crossing A 1:40.30 1:45.02  
  1) Welch, Ryan 7 2) Dietz, David 8 3) Caseria, Peyton 8 4) Miller, Will 8
22 Cricket S & R Club A 1:43.89 1:45.04  
  1) Brown, Kyle 8 2) Griffiths, Jeffrey 7 3) Brown, Christopher 8 4) Hammond, Brady 8
23 Hanarry S & R Club A 1:55.22 1:45.59  
  1) Meadows, Peter 6 2) Heaton, Matthew 7 3) Frost, Jonathon 6 4) Ollinger, Logan 8
24 Plantation S & R Club A 2:03.05 1:48.54  
  1) Grizzle, Shane 8 2) Blackmon, Alec 8 3) Arnold, Chris 8 4) Alonso, Luis Fernando 8
25 Meadow Trace Marlins A 1:48.24 1:48.68  
  1) Cooper, Michael 6 2) Baranski, Joseph 7 3) Maring, Michael 8 4) Harrold, Stephen 8
26 Connemara A 1:48.11 1:49.70  
  1) Pharr, C.O. 7 2) Horowitz, Jonathan 8 3) Melton, Geoffrey 8 4) Hinds, Andrew 6
27 Jones Bridge A 2:03.55 1:50.99  
  1) Williams, Seth 7 2) Bernath, Ethan 8 3) Brannon, Todd 6 4) Gaigelas, Parker 7
28 Nantucket Novas A 1:58.42 1:52.26  
  1) Yenney, Chris 7 2) Henderson, Jared 8 3) Bigg, Ryan 8 4) Knox, Daniel 6
29 Eastmont Cove A 1:44.28 1:52.89  
  1) Schulz, Nick 7 2) Brown, Corey 8 3) Kimery, Zach 7 4) Laughner, William 7
30 Forest Hills/YMCA A 1:49.08 1:52.97  
  1) Hinton, Locklin 8 2) Dotson, Eli 8 3) Merritt, Kendall 7 4) Merritt, Evan 5
31 Summit Chase Country Club A 1:59.86 1:57.45  
  1) Bilz, Chris 6 2) Addison, Garrett 6 3) Keith, Scott 7 4) Fluri, Zachary 8    
32 Parkview A 2:06.00 1:57.56  
  1) Waldrop, Nathan 8 2) Carswell, Joshua 7 3) Pierce, Alton 8 4) Fugere, Kai 6
33 Wild Timber Team Extreme A 2:04.23 2:03.80  
  1) Wasden, Jackson 6 2) Anderson, Benji 7 3) Smith, Collin 7 4) Anderson, Jimmy 7
34 Hamilton Mill A 1:51.42 2:05.16  
  1) Swails, Cameron 7 2) Lacy, Brandon 8 3) Smith, Zach 7 4) Butler, Austin 7
35 Bright Water A 1:55.01 2:09.00  
  1) Kopp, Matthew 6 2) Clay, Cameron 6 3) Mura, Ryan 7 4) Bollinger, Jake 8
36 Youth Swimming A 1:58.28 2:14.21  
  1) Kelly, Tyler 8 2) Thrift, Coleman 8 3) Seacrist, Paul 8 4) Ward, Alexander 8
--- Rivermoore Park Riptide A 1:42.47 DQ  
  1) Greene, Collin 8 2) Siris, Jonathan 8 3) Schleicher, Zack 7 4) Stovall, Clayton 8
--- Timber Ridge A 1:23.09 DQ  
  1) Martin, Tyler 7 2) Crandall, Kyle 6 3) O'Toole, Brandon 7 4) Loomis, Jeffrey 8
--- Hanarry West A 1:44.94 DQ  
  1) Fisher, Austin 7 2) Smith, Colby 7 3) Mendoza, Wesley 8 4) Stolorena, Michael 8
--- Gwin Oaks A 3:13.45 DQ  
  1) Spulick, Brandon 7 2) Hennessey, Connor 6 3) Hennessey, Thomas 8 4) Harbour, Chase 8
--- Lansmoore Lasers Swim Team A 2:04.12 DQ  
  1) McCarthy, John 8 2) Shatzen, Kyle 8 3) Joplin, Alex 8 4) Johnson, Trey 8
--- Coopers Pond A 1:39.42 DQ  
  1) Webb, Collin 7 2) Scheer, Andrew 7 3) Stevens, Robert 7 4) Trice, Michael 8
--- Four Winds A 2:28.60 DQ  
  1) Rumbaugh, James 6 2) Welch, Zachary 7 3) Bethay, Luke 6 4) Bethay, Joseph 5
--- Edgewater Lightning A 1:37.84 DQ  
  1) Wallingford, Zak 8 2) Anderson, Carl 8 3) Verdi, Zack 8 4) Nilsson, Zachary 8
--- River Oak A 1:30.14 DQ  
  1) Hall, Daniel 8 2) Craven, Will 8 3) Cauthen, David 8 4) Kraemer, Jesse 6
--- Steeple Station Stingrays A 1:32.07 DQ  
  1) Schussler, Brandon 7 2) Fears, Kendall 8 3) Curl, Nicholas 8 4) Kabdebo, Ryan 8
--- Maple Ridge Manta Rays A 1:33.11 DQ  
  1) Dullen, Eric 7 2) Dunne, Frank 8 3) Sylvia, Steven 8 4) Faxon, Bradley 8
--- Saratoga A NT NS  
  1) Bradley, Clark 8 2) Homans, Brian 8 3) Perry, Garrett 7 4) Deloatche, Charlie 7
--- Quinn Ridge Swim Team A 1:58.57 NS  
  1) Garlinghouse, Kevin 8 2) Smith, Andrew 8 3) Kitchens, Tyler 8 4) Harris, Keelan 7
--- Evergreen Lakes A NT NS  
  1) Jones, Ryan 5 2) Krom, Ben 8 3) Rollins, Christopher 8 4) Wilmot, Brett 8

 

 

This page last modified Thu, Apr 03, 2008