2001 County Meet 9-10 Girls Relays

 

GWINNETT COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP MEET - 7/13/01 to 7/15/01
Gwinnett County Swim League, Inc.
Emory University Pool
Results - 9-10 All Events
 
Event 33 Girls 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
Place Team   Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Eastside Swim Team   A 1:00.95 56.16 48
  1) Kosterlitz, Morgan 10 2) Bandea, Carmen 10 3) Martin, Caitlin 10 4) Creed, Marlie 10
2 Sugarloaf Tpc   A 59.77 57.27 42
  1) Sweetnam, Megan 10 2) Pfohl, Lauren 10 3) Anderson, Christine 10 4) Peterson, Caitlin 10
3 Timber Ridge   A 1:01.37 1:00.03 40
  1) Martin, Elise 9 2) Hasty, Sayler 10 3) O'Toole, Heather 10 4) Wilding, Stephanie 9
4 Flowers Crossing   A 1:03.71 1:00.47 38
  1) Mangimelli, Jana 10 2) Withum, Kimberly 10 3) San Filippo, Kelly 10 4) Wells, Summerlyn 10
5 Cherokee Woods East\Rivercliff A 1:04.88 1:00.58 36
  1) Thompson, Amelia 10 2) Kraus, Hannah 10 3) Miller, Chloe 10 4) Hutson, Wendy 10
6 Hanarry West   A 1:02.64 1:00.61 34
  1) McCurdy, Drue 10 2) Barnidge, Megan 10 3) Smith, Maggie 9 4) Morsberger, Jill 10
7 Peachtree Corners North Manor A 1:04.93 1:00.95 32
  1) Yoon, Lara 10 2) Dunning, Jenna 9 3) Brown, Maggie 10 4) Vann, Kaitlyn 10
8 Steeple Station Stingrays   A 1:06.45 1:02.09 30
  1) Sakalik, Monica 10 2) Curry, Sara 10 3) Cronin, Sydney 10 4) Baumgart, Jessica 10
9 Summit Chase Country Club A 1:06.19 1:02.91 28
  1) Holcombe, Haley 10 2) Bates, Samantha 10 3) Seabrook, Kara 9 4) Hill, Taylor 10
10 Richland Waves Swim Team A 1:05.42 1:03.12 26
  1) Doyle, Taylor 10 2) Beck, Catherine 9 3) Rajek, Jackie 9 4) Morrison, Marin 10
11 Rivershyre   A 1:06.73 1:03.46 22
  1) Klaer, Kimberly 10 2) Griffin, Gaines 9 3) Sheffer, Kelsey 9 4) Pendergast, Jenna 10
12 River Oak   A 1:06.72 1:03.58 18
  1) Saul, Colleen 10 2) Bell, Morgan 10 3) Brannen, Lydia 10 4) Burroughs, Elizabeth 10
13 Hamilton Mill   A 1:06.27 1:03.63 16
  1) Swails, Brooke 9 2) Gerster, Jessica 9 3) Sell, Amanda 10 4) Higley, Kaitlyn 10
14 Cedar Creek Stingrays   A 1:06.38 1:03.69 14
  1) Farris, Kim 10 2) Detar, Robin 10 3) Villalon, Stephanie 9 4) Griswold, Chrissie 9
15 Duluth Thunderbolts   A 1:04.62 1:03.86 12
  1) Ottimo, Stephanie 10 2) Burke, Hannah 9 3) White, Hailey 9 4) Christy, Christine 10
16 Parkview   A 1:06.62 1:04.10 10
  1) Kilday, Caroline 10 2) Swift, Tricia 10 3) Wight, Laura 10 4) Geiger, Megan 10
17 Hanarry S & R Club   A 1:03.74 1:04.25 8
  1) Staubach, Haley 10 2) Cunningham, Kelsey 10 3) Dearmon, Jordan 10 4) Heffernan, Anna 9
18 Hurricane Hills   A 1:12.09 1:04.76 6
  1) Peralta, Olivia 9 2) Broderson, MACKENZIE 10 3) Battista, Francesca 10 4) Edwards, Jordan 9
19 Fields   A 1:07.61 1:04.95 4
  1) Sanders, Kelsey 9 2) McDermott, Elizabeth 10 3) Gupta, Emily 10 4) Olnhausen, Heidi 9
20 Trotters Ridge   A 1:06.47 1:05.04 2
  1) Lopez, Tori 9 2) Greenfield, Kyrsten 9 3) Zackery, Danielle 9 4) Lopez, Alma 9
21 Bright Water   A 1:08.60 1:05.21  
  1) Owen, Teresa 10 2) Parr, Sarah Grace 10 3) Mura, Catie 10 4) Jesser, Katie 10
22 Apalachee Aquatics   A 1:08.60 1:05.49  
  1) North, Samantha 10 2) Matheny, Julie 9 3) Bishop, Kaitlin 9 4) Culberson, Natalie 10
23 Jones Bridge   A 1:10.01 1:06.30  
  1) Straight, Ana 10 2) Wood, Morgan 9 3) Bates, Aja 10 4) Scott, Jessica 10
24 Forest Hills/YMCA   A 1:09.88 1:06.32  
  1) Linder, Tori 10 2) Pitts, Tayler 9 3) Jackson, Meghan 10 4) Ruddick, Caitlin 9
25 Coopers Pond   A 1:10.42 1:07.19  
  1) Mussman, Shaina 10 2) Bronaugh, Emily 10 3) Adams, Christy 10 4) Riley, Christine 10
26 Meadow Trace Marlins   A 1:09.92 1:07.33  
  1) Eloshway, Dena 10 2) Rushing, Ansley 10 3) Summerbell, Emily 9 4) Bragg, Amy 10
27 Maple Ridge Manta Rays   A 1:12.69 1:08.03  
  1) Briley, Hannah 10 2) Hicks, Jackie 10 3) Perdue, Laney 9 4) Dix, Rebecca 10
28 Youth Swimming   A 1:08.18 1:09.09  
  1) Lee, Michelle 10 2) Adams, Veronica 10 3) Freese, Taylor 10 4) Wood, Randa 10
29 Connemara   A 1:12.04 1:09.14  
  1) Martin, Danielle 9 2) Clemmons, Kristen 10 3) Forrest, Elyssa 9 4) Gratton, Kelsey 10
30 Rivermist   A 1:16.17 1:09.19  
  1) McCallum, Abigail 10 2) Ijuin, Emika 9 3) Brown, Aimee 10 4) Schureck, Sadie 9
31 Waterton   A 1:11.37 1:09.69  
  1) Duren, Sarah 9 2) Kaiser, Roxanne 10 3) Thayer, Emily 9 4) Clark, Kristin 9
32 Berkley Hills   A 1:09.82 1:10.50  
  1) Halliburton, Sara 9 2) Mansfield, Kaylie 10 3) Siracusa, Caitlin 9 4) Riedel, Allyson 10
32 Lansmoore Lasers Swim Team A 1:19.20 1:10.50  
  1) Kolofske, Samantha 9 2) Jaragoski, Jena 9 3) Arnold, Brianna 9 4) Sprosty, Morgan 9
34 Kingfish Swim Team   A 1:11.21 1:11.09  
  1) Peplinski, Marin 10 2) Lorek, Alyssa 9 3) West, Lauren 10 4) Baker, Suzanne 10
35 Cricket S & R Club   A 1:10.81 1:11.45  
  1) Douglass, Natalie 10 2) Griffiths, Stephanie 10 3) Franke, Lauren 10 4) McLendon, Austin 9
36 Lockridge Forest Swim Team A 1:13.22 1:11.64  
  1) White, Natalie 10 2) Brents, Katie 10 3) Gottlieb, Dianna 9 4) Evinger, Elizabeth 10
37 Spalding Corners   A 1:13.83 1:11.84  
  1) Hill, Kathryn 9 2) Moore, Kelly 10 3) Cusick, Anna 10 4) Powers, Delaney 10
38 Edgewater Lightning   A 1:18.68 1:12.48  
  1) Christensen, Rachel 10 2) Clifton, MACEY 10 3) Anderson, Emily 10 4) Layne, Jessica 9
39 Saratoga   A 1:29.15 1:13.39  
  1) Perry, Evann 10 2) Taylor, Amanda 10 3) Vanemburgh, Jaime 10 4) Coscia, Rachel 10
40 Morning View   A 1:14.84 1:13.52  
  1) Nist, Jamie 10 2) Hong, Megan 10 3) Wood, Kelly 9 4) Curtis, Courtney 10
41 Mountain Park Sharks   A 1:11.50 1:14.03  
  1) Oller, Samantha 10 2) Hanley, MaryCatherine 10 3) Murillo, Nicole 10 4) Winston, Katlynn 9
42 Smoketree   A 1:22.45 1:14.48  
  1) Morton, Hayley 10 2) Amick, Amber 10 3) Conroy, Carol 9 4) Genrich, Abby 10
43 Wild Timber Team Extreme A 1:19.76 1:17.57  
  1) Finnegan, Kara 10 2) Carroll, Elise 9 3) Wasden, Hope 10 4) Prengaman, Kathleen 9
44 Gwin Oaks   A 1:20.57 1:18.45  
  1) Hagerty, Sarah 9 2) Nation, Lauren 10 3) Troxel, Kristen 10 4) Still, Caroline 9
45 Nantucket Novas   A 1:32.49 1:18.83  
  1) Barlow, Tori 10 2) Ganger, Amanda 9 3) Braddy, Kristin 9 4) Yenney, Megan 9
46 Eastmont Cove   A 1:22.90 1:19.44  
  1) Myers, Angeline 9 2) McLAUGHLIN, Kelsey 10 3) Brasher, Morgan 8 4) Kimery, Morgan 10
47 Snellville Supersonics   A 1:15.23 1:20.39  
  1) Stone, Taylor 10 2) Myers, Caiti 9 3) McCloy, Emily 10 4) Stolz, Megan 10
48 Rivermoore Park Riptide   A 1:23.69 1:22.85  
  1) Searls, Torrey 8 2) Lane, Taylor 8 3) Ackerman, Haylie 9 4) Peck, Lindsey 9
49 Plantation S & R Club   A 1:21.81 1:26.09  
  1) Baker, Nicole 10 2) Arnold, Sara 10 3) Kichefski, Sarah 9 4) Cooper, Kimberly 10
50 Four Winds   A 1:13.80 1:27.99  
  1) Petrassi, Victoria 7 2) Rumbaugh, Ali 7 3) Jones, Stephanie 10 4) Petrassi, Alexis 9
--- Peachtree Station   A 1:08.55 DQ  
  1) Coffed, Mary 10 2) Carlisle, Laura Ann 10 3) Smitherman, Janette 10 4) Buccino, Kate 10
 
Event 35 Girls 9-10 100 Yard Medley Relay
 
Place Team   Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Eastside Swim Team   A 1:03.00 1:01.68 48
  1) Creed, Marlie 10 2) Gilbert, Jenna 10 3) Martin, Caitlin 10 4) Kosterlitz, Morgan 10
2 Timber Ridge   A 1:06.60 1:06.92 42
  1) O'Toole, Heather 10 2) Eisler, Emma 10 3) Wilding, Stephanie 9 4) Martin, Elise 9
3 Flowers Crossing   A 1:09.05 1:07.67 40
  1) Mangimelli, Jana 10 2) Wells, Summerlyn 10 3) Withum, Kimberly 10 4) San Filippo, Kelly 10
4 Peachtree Corners North Manor A 1:10.82 1:08.89 38
  1) Dunning, Jenna 9 2) Brown, Maggie 10 3) Yoon, Lara 10 4) Vann, Kaitlyn 10
5 Sugarloaf Tpc   A 1:07.66 1:09.45 36
  1) Pfohl, Lauren 10 2) Anderson, Christine 10 3) Peterson, Caitlin 10 4) Sweetnam, Megan 10
6 Hanarry West   A 1:09.48 1:10.44 34
  1) Morsberger, Jill 10 2) Bostwick, Laura 10 3) Smith, Maggie 9 4) McCurdy, Drue 10
7 Parkview   A 1:14.48 1:11.37 32
  1) Swift, Tricia 10 2) Geiger, Megan 10 3) Wight, Laura 10 4) Kilday, Caroline 10
8 Hamilton Mill   A 1:13.89 1:11.40 30
  1) Martin, Emily 9 2) Swails, Brooke 9 3) Higley, Kaitlyn 10 4) Sell, Amanda 10
9 Cherokee Woods East\Rivercliff A 1:13.33 1:11.43 28
  1) Hutson, Wendy 10 2) Robertson, Becky 10 3) Thompson, Amelia 10 4) Kraus, Hannah 10
10 Trotters Ridge   A 1:12.24 1:12.07 26
  1) Lopez, Alma 9 2) Lopez, Tori 9 3) Zackery, Danielle 9 4) Robinson, Brittany 10
11 Coopers Pond   A 1:15.27 1:12.54 22
  1) Sunseri, Hannah 10 2) Hodgson, Hayley 9 3) Riley, Christine 10 4) Mussman, Shaina 10
12 Duluth Thunderbolts   A 1:12.73 1:12.63 18
  1) White, Hailey 9 2) Burke, Hannah 9 3) Christy, Christine 10 4) Ottimo, Stephanie 10
13 Steeple Station Stingrays   A 1:14.58 1:13.09 16
  1) Sakalik, Monica 10 2) Sargent, Sarah Jean 10 3) Curry, Sara 10 4) Baumgart, Jessica 10
14 Rivershyre   A 1:13.41 1:13.75 14
  1) Griffin, Gaines 9 2) Klaer, Kimberly 10 3) Pendergast, Jenna 10 4) Sheffer, Kelsey 9
15 Summit Chase Country Club A 1:16.67 1:13.84 12
  1) Bates, Samantha 10 2) Brady, Alisa 10 3) Hill, Taylor 10 4) Holcombe, Haley 10
16 Hanarry S & R Club   A 1:12.25 1:13.93 10
  1) Eason, Madison 9 2) Heffernan, Anna 9 3) Staubach, Haley 10 4) Cunningham, Kelsey 10
17 Fields   A 1:14.65 1:14.08 8
  1) Hodges, Cassie Ann 10 2) Sanders, Kelsey 9 3) Olnhausen, Heidi 9 4) Gupta, Emily 10
18 Richland Waves Swim Team A 1:13.89 1:14.40 6
  1) Morrison, Marin 10 2) Drum, Hannah 10 3) Rajek, Jackie 9 4) Doyle, Taylor 10
19 Peachtree Station   A 1:17.34 1:15.28 4
  1) Smitherman, Janette 10 2) Coffed, Mary 10 3) Buccino, Kate 10 4) Carlisle, Laura Ann 10
20 Cedar Creek Stingrays   A 1:17.49 1:15.74 2
  1) Villalon, Stephanie 9 2) Griswold, Chrissie 9 3) Farris, Kim 10 4) Detar, Robin 10
21 River Oak   A 1:16.75 1:17.11  
  1) Burroughs, Elizabeth 10 2) Brannen, Lydia 10 3) Bell, Morgan 10 4) Saul, Colleen 10
22 Apalachee Aquatics   A 1:16.67 1:17.21  
  1) Bishop, Kaitlin 9 2) Culberson, Natalie 10 3) Matheny, Julie 9 4) North, Samantha 10
23 Hurricane Hills   A 1:19.55 1:17.82  
  1) Mayer, Kate 10 2) Peralta, Olivia 9 3) Edwards, Jordan 9 4) Broderson, MACKENZIE 10
24 Forest Hills/YMCA   A 1:18.29 1:18.26  
  1) Pitts, Tayler 9 2) Linder, Tori 10 3) Jackson, Meghan 10 4) Ruddick, Caitlin 9
25 Berkley Hills   A 1:22.09 1:19.04  
  1) Riedel, Allyson 10 2) Mansfield, Kaylie 10 3) Barker, Madeline 9 4) Halliburton, Sara 9
26 Rivermist   A 1:19.82 1:19.51  
  1) Brown, Aimee 10 2) Ijuin, Emika 9 3) McCallum, Abigail 10 4) Schureck, Sadie 9
27 Jones Bridge   A 1:20.11 1:19.89  
  1) Bates, Aja 10 2) Leima, Alexis 10 3) Scott, Jessica 10 4) Straight, Ana 10
28 Maple Ridge Manta Rays   A 1:21.08 1:20.13  
  1) Perdue, Laney 9 2) Boehmig, Sarah 10 3) Dix, Rebecca 10 4) Hicks, Jackie 10
29 Lockridge Forest Swim Team A 1:23.51 1:20.98  
  1) Keappler, Anna 9 2) White, Natalie 10 3) Brents, Katie 10 4) Evinger, Elizabeth 10
30 Youth Swimming   A 1:21.03 1:21.16  
  1) Wood, Randa 10 2) Cope, Lindsay 10 3) Lee, Michelle 10 4) Freese, Taylor 10
31 Bright Water   A 1:18.25 1:21.65  
  1) Owen, Teresa 10 2) Mura, Catie 10 3) Parr, Sarah Grace 10 4) Jesser, Katie 10
32 Connemara   A 1:20.30 1:22.06  
  1) Clemmons, Kristen 10 2) Gratton, Kelsey 10 3) Forrest, Elyssa 9 4) Martin, Danielle 9
33 Mountain Park Sharks   A 1:19.51 1:22.17  
  1) Oller, Samantha 10 2) Hanley, MaryCatherine 10 3) Murillo, Nicole 10 4) Winston, Katlynn 9
34 Waterton   A 1:24.11 1:22.67  
  1) Kaiser, Roxanne 10 2) Sullivan, Casey 10 3) Clark, Kristin 9 4) Duren, Sarah 9
35 Cricket S & R Club   A 1:20.94 1:23.30  
  1) Franke, Lauren 10 2) Griffiths, Stephanie 10 3) McLendon, Austin 9 4) Douglass, Natalie 10
36 Kingfish Swim Team   A 1:23.37 1:25.50  
  1) Peplinski, Marin 10 2) Lorek, Alyssa 9 3) West, Lauren 10 4) Baker, Suzanne 10
37 Lansmoore Lasers Swim Team A 1:30.09 1:25.79  
  1) Jaragoski, Jena 9 2) Kolofske, Samantha 9 3) Arnold, Brianna 9 4) Sprosty, Morgan 9
38 Edgewater Lightning   A 1:24.80 1:27.06  
  1) Torke, Kaitlin 9 2) Anderson, Emily 10 3) Layne, Jessica 9 4) Clifton, MACEY 10
39 Spalding Corners   A 1:22.54 1:28.13  
  1) Moore, Kelly 10 2) Hill, Kathryn 9 3) Cusick, Anna 10 4) Powers, Delaney 10
40 Eastmont Cove   A 1:30.28 1:28.98  
  1) Brasher, Morgan 8 2) Myers, Angeline 9 3) Kimery, Morgan 10 4) McLAUGHLIN, Kelsey 10
41 Morning View   A 1:29.31 1:29.00  
  1) Hong, Megan 10 2) Wood, Kelly 9 3) Marrow, Shani 10 4) Nist, Jamie 10
42 Plantation S & R Club   A 1:32.17 1:29.03  
  1) Cooper, Kimberly 10 2) McBride, Stephanie 10 3) Arnold, Sara 10 4) Kichefski, Sarah 9
43 Saratoga   A 1:31.91 1:30.36  
  1) Vanemburgh, Jaime 10 2) Coscia, Rachel 10 3) Perry, Evann 10 4) Taylor, Amanda 10
44 Wild Timber Team Extreme A 1:42.30 1:31.04  
  1) Prengaman, Kathleen 9 2) Bureau, Ashely 9 3) Finnegan, Kara 10 4) Wasden, Hope 10
45 Smoketree   A 1:37.31 1:32.80  
  1) Morton, Hayley 10 2) Conroy, Carol 9 3) Genrich, Abby 10 4) Amick, Amber 10
46 Snellville Supersonics   A 1:24.12 1:34.12  
  1) Myers, Caiti 9 2) Stolz, Megan 10 3) McCloy, Emily 10 4) Stone, Taylor 10
47 Gwin Oaks   A 1:33.48 1:37.54  
  1) Hagerty, Sarah 9 2) Still, Caroline 9 3) Troxel, Kristen 10 4) Nation, Lauren 10
48 Rivermoore Park Riptide   A 1:33.37 1:41.15  
  1) Ackerman, Haylie 9 2) Searls, Torrey 8 3) Lane, Taylor 8 4) Peck, Lindsey 9
49 Four Winds   A 1:21.32 1:43.13  
  1) Rumbaugh, Ali 7 2) Petrassi, Alexis 9 3) Jones, Stephanie 10 4) Petrassi, Victoria 7
--- Meadow Trace Marlins   A 1:19.52 DQ  
  1) Adams, Amy 10 2) Bragg, Amy 10 3) Summerbell, Emily 9 4) Eloshway, Dena 10
--- Nantucket Novas   A 1:42.00 DQ  
  1) Ganger, Amanda 9 2) Barlow, Tori 10 3) Yenney, Megan 9 4) Braddy, Kristin 9

 

 

This page last modified Thu, Apr 03, 2008