2001 County Meet 9-10 Boys Relays

 

GWINNETT COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP MEET - 7/13/01 to 7/15/01
Gwinnett County Swim League, Inc.
Emory University Pool
Results - 9-10 All Events
 
Event 34 Boys 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
Place Team   Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Trotters Ridge A 59.35 56.65 48
  1) Ruffing, Andrew 10 2) Hall, Chris 10 3) King, Thomas 10 4) Lopez, Zachary 10
2 Eastside Swim Team   A 1:05.50 58.53 42
  1) Thomas, Olin 10 2) Zittrauer, Derek 10 3) Schwab, Parker 9 4) Handlan, Sean 10
3 Fields   A 1:02.18 1:00.23 40
  1) Feeney, Andrew 10 2) Collins, J. Austin 10 3) Edwards, Matthew 9 4) Fletcher, Eric 10
4 Rivershyre   A 1:03.58 1:00.46 38
  1) Griffin, Dylan 10 2) Pendergast, Jack 10 3) Kyle, Gregory 9 4) Klaer, Drew 9
5 Peachtree Corners North Manor A 1:04.58 1:01.22 36
  1) Pate, Wesley 8 2) Yoon, Eric 9 3) Sample, Scott 10 4) Hogan, Stephen 10
6 Peachtree Station   A 1:03.46 1:01.30 34
  1) Segreti, Jason 10 2) Helms, Conrad 9 3) Mitzel, Nathan 10 4) Lenahan, Brian 10
7 Timber Ridge   A 1:04.81 1:01.45 32
  1) Decker, Cameron 9 2) Janzen, Bruce 10 3) Sokohl, Joe 10 4) Furtado, Daniel 10
8 Sugarloaf Tpc   A 1:04.76 1:02.63 30
  1) Greene, Ben 9 2) Reddy, Michael 9 3) Nedza, Clayton 9 4) Kersh, Michael 9
9 Morning View   A 1:07.30 1:03.52 28
  1) Barnes, Kenny 10 2) McConnell, Thomas 9 3) Weldon, Sam 10 4) Wright, Kyle 10
10 Summit Chase Country Club A 1:09.39 1:03.55 26
  1) Finkenhoefer, Adam 10 2) Addison, Russell 10 3) Parker, Jacob 9 4) Blount, Nick 10
11 Apalachee Aquatics   A 1:08.68 1:04.82 22
  1) Killian, Kameron 9 2) Lavender, Preston 10 3) Hall, Patrick 9 4) Hendley, Robby 10
12 Edgewater Lightning   A 1:07.53 1:04.91 18
  1) Wallingford, Andrew 10 2) Tracy, Patrick 10 3) Poss, Mason 10 4) Wheeler, Matthew 10
13 Meadow Trace Marlins A 1:07.68 1:04.96 16
  1) Wilson, Paul 10 2) Smith, Bryant 10 3) Hunt, Austin 10 4) Broderick, Kevin 10
14 Coopers Pond   A 1:12.25 1:05.10 14
  1) Nguyen, Danny 10 2) Coopman, John 9 3) Mooney, Sean 10 4) Trice, Rett 10
15 Hanarry S & R Club   A 1:13.56 1:06.07 12
  1) Frost, Mark 9 2) Hadden, Mark 10 3) Cunningham, Alex 9 4) Sunden, Nils 10
16 Connemara   A 1:15.74 1:06.61 10
  1) Houman, Michael 10 2) Smith, Kyle 10 3) Hinds, Vladimir 10 4) Hinds, Brian 10
17 Spalding Corners   A 1:08.41 1:06.93 8
  1) Mann, Ryan 10 2) Bennett, Zachary 9 3) Crabtree, Sam 10 4) Slay, Danal 10
18 Steeple Station Stingrays A 1:11.76 1:07.04 6
  1) Baker, Kevin 10 2) Hoppa, Steven 10 3) Curl, Patrick 10 4) Tyler, Daniel 10
19 Quinn Ridge Swim Team   A 1:13.47 1:07.56 4
  1) Tzegeagbe, David 10 2) Rennie, Alex 9 3) Smith, Spencer 10 4) Woodard, Jamie 10
20 Forest Hills/YMCA   A 1:11.66 1:07.76 2
  1) Trotman, Isaiah 9 2) McIlwain, Kelly 10 3) Batterton, Brian 9 4) Henson, Will 10
21 Duluth Thunderbolts   A 1:06.67 1:07.90  
  1) Sitton, Mark 9 2) Norman, Connor 9 3) Carbery, Andrew 10 4) Childress, Marshall 10
22 Richland Waves Swim Team A 1:09.40 1:08.24  
  1) Kellams, Graham 10 2) Garrett, Jon 9 3) Tanguay, Craig 9 4) Kukielski, Casey 9
23 Berkley Hills   A 1:15.37 1:09.69  
  1) Emerick, Justin 10 2) Manley, Christopher 9 3) Brackett, Nicholas 10 4) Brewton, Tyler 9
24 Waterton   A 1:11.32 1:10.04  
  1) Everest, John 9 2) Robinson, Zack 9 3) French, Robert 9 4) Takas, Stephen 9
25 Hanarry West   A 1:13.42 1:11.31  
  1) Gardner, Jeffrey 10 2) Schwartz, Willie 10 3) Gabrielsen, Andrew 9 4) Levine, Joshua 10
26 Kingfish Swim Team   A 1:14.77 1:11.85  
  1) Flack, Hayden 8 2) Briggs, Andrew 9 3) Smith, Will 9 4) Macaulay, Keith 9
27 Smoketree   A 1:22.53 1:12.00  
  1) Townsend, Nathan 10 2) Carr, McKinley 10 3) Espinosa, Camilo 9 4) Siegelson, Aron 9
28 Lansmoore Lasers Swim Team A 1:07.97 1:12.68  
  1) Brinkley, Danny 10 2) Livingston, Jared 9 3) Madden, Eric 10 4) Clark, Jack 10
29 Parkview   A 1:18.91 1:13.84  
  1) Carr, Andrew 10 2) Oberste, Christopher 9 3) McClure, Buck 10 4) Cook, Thomas 9
30 Gwin Oaks   A 1:15.70 1:14.39  
  1) David, Hagerty 10 2) Shaw, Graham 10 3) Davis, Michael 10 4) Brown, Quinton 9
31 Rivermoore Park Riptide A 1:18.17 1:15.64  
  1) Searls, Eric 10 2) Sweeney, Kyle 9 3) Welber, Noel 8 4) Mullins, T.J. 9
32 Flowers Crossing   A 1:18.82 1:15.80  
  1) Kelleher, Jordan 9 2) Hachat, Charlie 9 3) Owens, Alexi 9 4) Weir, Caleb 9
33 Bright Water   A 1:22.75 1:16.13  
  1) Hale, Trey 9 2) Hansen, Stefan 9 3) Norman, Blake 10 4) Clay, Brandon 9
34 Hamilton Mill   A 1:13.97 1:16.23  
  1) Atkinson, Chad 10 2) Evans, Matt 10 3) Przybysz, Austin 9 4) Tillman, Zachary 10
35 Youth Swimming   A 1:20.37 1:16.97  
  1) Hince, Craig 9 2) Lynch, Kenny 10 3) Spruell, Caleb 9 4) Kelly, Tyler 8
36 Eastmont Cove   A 1:16.45 1:17.69  
  1) Grigalunas, Michael 10 2) Brasher, Michael 10 3) Laughner, William 7 4) Laughner, Lee 9
37 Cedar Creek Stingrays   A 1:31.82 1:19.21  
  1) Arza, Kirk 9 2) Crowley, Kyle 10 3) O'Reilly, Alex 10 4) Kogstad, Ryan 9
38 Saratoga   A 1:12.82 1:19.79  
  1) Gracek, Matthew 10 2) Deloatche, Charlie 7 3) Tanner, Munck 10 4) Butts, Daniel 9
39 Jones Bridge   A 1:26.14 1:20.01  
  1) Williams, John Mark 9 2) Collins, Christopher 7 3) Williams, Seth 7 4) Cruice, Justin 10
40 Snellville Supersonics   A 1:25.88 1:21.85  
  1) Young, Michael 9 2) Bruce, Ian Covington 9 3) Seling, Austin 9 4) O'Brien, Dillon 10
41 Plantation S & R Club   A 1:40.00 1:22.02  
  1) Blackmon, Alec 8 2) Arnold, Chris 8 3) Alonso, Luis Fernando 8 4) Kreutzer, Keith 9
42 Cherokee Woods East\Rivercliff A 1:22.40 1:27.83  
  1) Argo, Simon 8 2) Aiken, Austin 7 3) Crawford, Chad 8 4) Ford, Eric 10
43 Wild Timber Team Extreme A 1:43.23 1:28.22  
  1) Brown, Wyatt 10 2) Carroll, Robert 7 3) Anderson, Benji 7 4) Buchen, Patrick 10
--- Mountain Park Sharks   A 1:28.53 DQ  
  1) Ihenacho, Chibueze 9 2) Hanley, Colin 8 3) Vann, Julian 9 4) Macdonald, Kevin 9
 
Event 36 Boys 9-10 100 Yard Medley Relay
 
Place Team   Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Trotters Ridge   A 1:07.31 1:04.34 48
  1) King, Thomas 10 2) Lopez, Zachary 10 3) Ruffing, Andrew 10 4) Hall, Chris 10
2 Timber Ridge   A 1:13.23 1:10.05 42
  1) Sokohl, Joe 10 2) Furtado, Daniel 10 3) Decker, Cameron 9 4) Janzen, Bruce 10
3 Fields   A 1:10.26 1:10.25 40
  1) Edwards, Matthew 9 2) Fletcher, Eric 10 3) Feeney, Andrew 10 4) Collins, J. Austin 10
4 Eastside Swim Team   A 1:15.47 1:10.34 38
  1) Zittrauer, Derek 10 2) Schwab, Parker 9 3) Thomas, Olin 10 4) Handlan, Sean 10
5 Rivershyre   A 1:10.95 1:10.62 36
  1) Pendergast, Jack 10 2) Griffin, Dylan 10 3) Klaer, Drew 9 4) Kyle, Gregory 9
6 Peachtree Corners North Manor A 1:11.46 1:11.07 34
  1) Sample, Scott 10 2) Pate, Wesley 8 3) Stickney, Connor 9 4) Hogan, Stephen 10
7 Summit Chase Country Club A 1:15.38 1:11.36 32
  1) Blount, Nick 10 2) Shepherd, Scott 9 3) Addison, Russell 10 4) Finkenhoefer, Adam 10
8 Peachtree Station   A 1:15.72 1:11.55 30
  1) Segreti, Jason 10 2) Gilson, Robbie 9 3) Reifenberger, Charlie 9 4) Lenahan, Brian 10
9 Coopers Pond   A 1:19.07 1:14.90 28
  1) Nguyen, Danny 10 2) Trice, Rett 10 3) Mooney, Sean 10 4) Coopman, John 9
10 Richland Waves Swim Team A 1:18.77 1:16.29 26
  1) Garrett, Jon 9 2) Savadelis, Nicholas 10 3) Kukielski, Casey 9 4) Kellams, Graham 10
11 Meadow Trace Marlins   A 1:16.63 1:16.55 22
  1) Smith, Bryant 10 2) Broderick, Kevin 10 3) Hunt, Austin 10 4) Wilson, Paul 10
12 Duluth Thunderbolts   A 1:15.10 1:17.11 18
  1) Carbery, Andrew 10 2) Norman, Connor 9 3) Childress, Marshall 10 4) Coleman, Chris 10
13 Sugarloaf Tpc   A 1:17.37 1:17.50 16
  1) Greene, Ben 9 2) Reddy, Michael 9 3) Kersh, Michael 9 4) Nedza, Clayton 9
14 Morning View   A 1:20.48 1:17.61 14
  1) Barnes, Kenny 10 2) Weldon, Sam 10 3) Wright, Kyle 10 4) Kovach, Ben 9
15 Hanarry S & R Club   A 1:25.29 1:17.90 12
  1) Sunden, Nils 10 2) Hadden, Mark 10 3) Frost, Mark 9 4) Cunningham, Alex 9
16 Steeple Station Stingrays A 1:21.44 1:18.45 10
  1) Curl, Patrick 10 2) Hoppa, Steven 10 3) Baker, Kevin 10 4) Tyler, Daniel 10
17 Edgewater Lightning   A 1:24.29 1:18.85 8
  1) Poss, Mason 10 2) Wheeler, Matthew 10 3) Wallingford, Andrew 10 4) Tracy, Patrick 10
18 Kingfish Swim Team   A 1:22.16 1:19.06 6
  1) Macaulay, Keith 9 2) Broom, Clay 9 3) Swan, Robbie 9 4) Flack, Hayden 8
19 Lansmoore Lasers Swim Team A 1:17.35 1:19.09 4
  1) Clark, Jack 10 2) Livingston, Jared 9 3) Brinkley, Danny 10 4) Madden, Eric 10
20 Spalding Corners   A 1:22.79 1:19.83 2
  1) Mann, Ryan 10 2) Bennett, Zachary 9 3) Crabtree, Sam 10 4) Slay, Danal 10
21 Forest Hills/YMCA   A 1:24.08 1:20.93  
  1) Trotman, Isaiah 9 2) McIlwain, Kelly 10 3) Henson, Will 10 4) Batterton, Brian 9
22 Flowers Crossing   A 1:23.36 1:21.73  
  1) Hachat, Charlie 9 2) Beumer, Andrew 9 3) Weir, Caleb 9 4) Kelleher, Jordan 9
23 Hanarry West   A 1:24.03 1:22.63  
  1) Gardner, Jeffrey 10 2) Levine, Joshua 10 3) Crain, Jeffrey 9 4) Gabrielsen, Andrew 9
24 Apalachee Aquatics   A 1:20.67 1:22.94  
  1) Lavender, Preston 10 2) Martin, Josh 10 3) Hendley, Robby 10 4) Hall, Patrick 9
25 Waterton   A 1:20.26 1:22.95  
  1) French, Robert 9 2) Robinson, Zack 9 3) Everest, John 9 4) Takas, Stephen 9
26 Connemara   A 1:30.00 1:24.16  
  1) Smith, Kyle 10 2) Houman, Michael 10 3) Hinds, Vladimir 10 4) Hinds, Brian 10
27 Bright Water   A 1:38.70 1:30.27  
  1) Norman, Blake 10 2) Clay, Brandon 9 3) Hale, Trey 9 4) Hansen, Stefan 9
28 Cedar Creek Stingrays   A 1:34.24 1:30.57  
  1) Kogstad, Ryan 9 2) O'Reilly, Alex 10 3) Arza, Kirk 9 4) Rabalais, Michael 10
29 Hamilton Mill   A 1:22.60 1:31.17  
  1) Atkinson, Chad 10 2) Evans, Matt 10 3) Tillman, Zachary 10 4) Przybysz, Austin 9
30 Eastmont Cove   A 1:27.06 1:31.32  
  1) Kimery, Zach 7 2) Grigalunas, Michael 10 3) Brasher, Michael 10 4) Laughner, Lee 9
31 Plantation S & R Club   A 1:50.00 1:32.78  
  1) Grizzle, Shane 8 2) Kreutzer, Keith 9 3) Arnold, Chris 8 4) Alonso, Luis Fernando 8
32 Parkview   A 1:38.01 1:32.91  
  1) Oberste, Christopher 9 2) Carr, Andrew 10 3) Cook, Thomas 9 4) McClure, Buck 10
33 Rivermoore Park Riptide A 1:32.28 1:37.15  
  1) Sweeney, Kyle 9 2) Searls, Eric 10 3) Mullins, T.J. 9 4) Welber, Noel 8
34 Gwin Oaks   A 1:29.79 1:37.86  
  1) David, Hagerty 10 2) Brown, Quinton 9 3) Davis, Michael 10 4) Shaw, Graham 10
35 Mountain Park Sharks   A 1:38.60 1:38.87  
  1) Ihenacho, Chibueze 9 2) Vann, Julian 9 3) Macdonald, Kevin 9 4) Hanley, Colin 8
36 Cherokee Woods East\Rivercliff A 1:58.44 1:43.34  
  1) Argo, Simon 8 2) Ford, Eric 10 3) Crawford, Chad 8 4) Aiken, Austin 7
37 Saratoga   A 1:27.72 1:43.77  
  1) Gracek, Matthew 10 2) Butts, Daniel 9 3) Tanner, Munck 10 4) Deloatche, Charlie 7
--- Wild Timber Team Extreme A 2:04.82 DQ  
  1) Brown, Wyatt 10 2) Anderson, Benji 7 3) Buchen, Patrick 10 4) Carroll, Robert 7
--- Berkley Hills   A 1:27.60 DQ  
  1) Emerick, Justin 10 2) Manley, Christopher 9 3) Brewton, Tyler 9 4) Brackett, Nicholas 10
--- Youth Swimming   A 1:38.34 DQ  
  1) Spruell, Caleb 9 2) Hince, Craig 9 3) Kelly, Tyler 8 4) Lynch, Kenny 10
--- Snellville Supersonics   A 1:36.11 DQ  
  1) O'Brien, Dillon 10 2) Bruce, Ian Covington 9 3) Young, Michael 9 4) Seling, Austin 9
--- Quinn Ridge Swim Team   A 1:20.15 DQ  
  1) Woodard, Jamie 10 2) Rennie, Alex 9 3) Tzegeagbe, David 10 4) Smith, Spencer 10
--- Jones Bridge   A 1:25.42 DQ  
  1) Williams, John Mark 9 2) Collins, Christopher 7 3) Cruice, Justin 10 4) Williams, Seth 7
--- Smoketree   A 1:36.41 DQ  
  1) Townsend, Nathan 10 2) Carr, McKinley 10 3) Siegelson, Aron 9 4) Espinosa, Camilo 9

 

This page last modified Thu, Apr 03, 2008