2001 County Meet 15-18 Boys Relays

 

GWINNETT COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP MEET - 7/13/01 to 7/15/01
Gwinnett County Swim League, Inc.
Emory University Pool
Results - 15-18 All Events
 
Event 68 Boys 15-18 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
Place Team   Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Cherokee Woods East\Rivercliff A 1:37.91 1:34.77 48
  1) Bilbrey, Adam 16 2) Hurley, Christopher 16 3) Forbes, Blake 17 4) Box, Jeff 15
  23.20 25.34 23.22 23.01  
2 Quinn Ridge Swim Team A 1:37.94 1:36.03 42
  1) Shiver, Sean 16 2) Fikes, David 16 3) Shanteau, Eric 17 4) Peck, Myles 17
  25.79 26.08 21.72 22.44  
3 Sugarloaf Tpc A 1:40.66 1:36.81 40
  1) Cresswell, Scott 17 2) Buscetto, Chris 18 3) Gurbacki, Matt 15 4) Frendt, Shay 15
  24.13 24.17 23.49 25.02  
4 Rivermist A 1:39.17 1:36.84 38
  1) Nix, Rob 16 2) Ratchford, Brady 15 3) Cerny, Michael 17 4) Cerny, Eric 18
  24.46 26.25 23.57 22.56  
5 Parkview A 1:38.80 1:37.99 36
  1) Lolies, Benjamin 14 2) Duerr, Taylor 16 3) Cheoun, Jason 18 4) Flemming, Danny 16
  24.58 25.00 25.08 23.33  
6 Duluth Thunderbolts A 1:41.32 1:38.18 34
  1) Toscano, Felix 18 2) Telford, John 16 3) Vogan, Andrew 18 4) Montgomery, Matt 15
  24.48 25.93 24.46 23.31  
7 Waterton A 1:40.68 1:38.50 32
  1) Garner, Reid 16 2) Christie, Michael 17 3) Hovden, Robby 17 4) Phillips-Thomas, Kyle 17
  24.15 25.57 24.46 24.32  
8 Hanarry West A 1:41.96 1:39.91 30
  1) Norman, Will 17 2) White, Dylan 15 3) Odom, Thomas 15 4) Millen, John 16
  25.12 26.05 25.96 22.78  
9 Saratoga   A 1:45.09 1:40.46 28
  1) Young, Ryan 18 2) Bowden, Parker 17 3) Prendergast, Brian 16 4) Smith, Alex 17
  25.20 28.13 23.21 23.92  
10 Edgewater Lightning A 1:45.31 1:41.42 26
  1) Kumar, Atul 16 2) Stewart, Brandon 17 3) Byrne, Sean 18 4) Fosse, Brian 18
  25.94 25.02 26.19 24.27  
11 Summit Chase Country Club A 1:52.44 1:42.01 22
  1) Allen, Brandt 14 2) Branham, Jason 16 3) Merrifield, Andy 16 4) Howard, Jason 16
  26.71 26.34 26.98 21.98  
12 Plantation S & R Club A 1:45.45 1:42.23 18
  1) Gibbs, Tony 16 2) Grady, Derek 15 3) Cummings, John 15 4) Arnold, Tim 15
  27.59 26.12 25.69 22.83  
13 Fields A 1:44.21 1:42.24 16
  1) Camp, Kenneth 17 2) Hubbard, David 17 3) Lewis, Jimmy 13 4) Smith, Kevin 17
  24.72 26.32 28.15 23.05  
14 Trotters Ridge A 1:42.64 1:42.78 14
  1) Vorherr, Justin 15 2) Chandler, Hunter 18 3) Stokes, Freddy 16 4) Anderson, Grant 16
  24.43 25.77 27.54 25.04  
15 Morning View A 1:44.30 1:43.11 12
  1) Spoerke, Jonathan 15 2) Cox, Bryan 17 3) Dahlin, Stephen 15 4) Thomas, Brent 16
  27.43 24.54 26.81 24.33  
16 Richland Waves Swim Team A 1:45.29 1:43.59 10
  1) Wherry, John 16 2) Clody, Andrew 18 3) Day, Zach 16 4) Jones, Colt 15
  27.37 27.58 25.30 23.34  
17 Gwin Oaks A 1:47.43 1:43.74 8
  1) Towler, Daniel 16 2) Bower, Greg 15 3) Slaton, Peter 18 4) Troxel, Casey 15
  25.69 28.05 25.58 24.42  
18 Mountain Park Sharks A 1:51.18 1:43.98 6
  1) Buchanan, Zachary 15 2) Warren, Michael 16 3) Gollob, Harrison 14 4) Nordstrom, Paul 18
  26.17 27.27 26.11 24.43  
19 Flowers Crossing A 1:44.53 1:43.99 4
  1) Stephens, Matthew 16 2) Glass, Drew 15 3) Skellen, Conrad 16 4) Snyder, Daniel 17
  25.12 28.17 27.25 23.45  
20 Cedar Creek Stingrays A 1:46.37 1:44.11 2
  1) Winslette, Eric 15 2) Flieg, Nick 17 3) Beighley, Brad 17 4) Forester, Doug 16
  26.73 27.08 26.59 23.71  
21 Snellville Supersonics A 1:49.47 1:44.79  
  1) Woodruff, Johnathan 17 2) Heaslip, Ben 15 3) Porter, Cole 13 4) Porter, Russell 18
  26.03 25.97 27.72 25.07  
22 Timber Ridge A 1:48.14 1:45.35  
  1) Kovack, Christopher 16 2) Carlson, Nicholas 16 3) Jemo, Keith 16 4) Frandsen, Erik 15
  27.21 27.08 26.42 24.64  
23 Meadow Trace Marlins A 1:47.74 1:45.86  
  1) Holdsworth, James 15 2) Akines, Robert 16 3) Adams, Anthony 14 4) Getty, Drew 15
  26.97 27.15 27.41 24.33  
24 Hanarry S & R Club A 1:43.31 1:46.73  
  1) Brettschneider, Brad 16 2) Moody, Aaron 15 3) Megahee, Marcus 13 4) Adair, Barry 16
  25.10 26.12 30.18 25.33  
25 Steeple Station Stingrays A 2:02.78 1:47.29  
  1) Addy, Nathan 16 2) Stradley, Daniel 15 3) Duvoisin, Steven 17 4) Powell, Joey 18
  27.34 27.49 27.65 24.81  
26 Lockridge Forest Swim Team A 1:54.31 1:48.62  
  1) Masce, Matt 15 2) Roberts, Quintin 15 3) Summa, Nate 15 4) Jernigan, Kennon 13
  27.54 26.84 27.32 26.92  
27 Coopers Pond A 1:57.45 1:53.99  
  1) Murphy, Sean 13 2) Brauhn, Jeremiah 16 3) Brauhn, Daniel 13 4) Matthews, Christopher 15
  30.59 28.80 27.09 27.51  
28 Apalachee Aquatics A 1:47.05 1:56.36  
  1) Goulding, James 16 2) Coogler, Craig 16 3) Goulding, Jonathan 15 4) MACDONALD, Travis 17
  28.52 31.34 30.25 26.25  
29 Youth Swimming A 2:51.58 2:10.71  
  1) Mitchell, Ryan 15 2) Mathews, Jonathan 13 3) Batchelder, Steven 15 4) Summers, Gene 16
  32.00 39.21 30.11 29.39  
--- Maple Ridge Manta Rays A 2:22.80 NS  
--- Jones Bridge A NT NS  
 
Event 70 Boys 15-18 200 Yard Medley Relay
 
Place Team   Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Quinn Ridge Swim Team A 1:49.35 1:43.14 48
  1) Peck, Myles 17 2) Shanteau, Eric 17 3) Bailey, Graham 17 4) Shiver, Sean 16
  25.89 27.55 24.17 25.53  
2 Duluth Thunderbolts A 1:53.07 1:48.92 42
  1) Montgomery, Matt 15 2) Mohammed, Alec 16 3) Toscano, Felix 18 4) Vogan, Andrew 18
  26.69 32.29 25.85 24.09  
3 Parkview A 1:52.05 1:49.89 40
  1) Flemming, Danny 16 2) Duerr, Taylor 16 3) Lolies, Benjamin 14 4) Ewing, Alex 15
  27.39 31.45 26.35 24.70  
4 Rivermist   A 1:54.21 1:50.69 38
  1) Cerny, Michael 17 2) Ratchford, Brady 15 3) Cerny, Eric 18 4) Nix, Rob 16
  28.23 32.52 25.59 24.35  
5 Cherokee Woods East\Rivercliff A 1:51.88 1:51.45 36
  1) Hurley, Christopher 16 2) Box, Jeff 15 3) Forbes, Blake 17 4) Bilbrey, Adam 16
  28.31 33.24 26.99 22.91  
6 Edgewater Lightning A 1:55.11 1:52.64 34
  1) Lukacs, Nick 15 2) Franks, Leland 15 3) Fosse, Brian 18 4) Kumar, Atul 16
  30.82 30.77 26.27 24.78  
7 Kingfish Swim Team A 1:55.25 1:53.32 32
  1) Briese, Blake 13 2) Taylor, Kevin 16 3) Mathews, Pearce 14 4) Macaulay, Kevin 14
  27.97 31.53 27.33 26.49  
8 Waterton A 1:56.01 1:53.39 30
  1) Brindley, Chris 15 2) Garner, Reid 16 3) Hovden, Robby 17 4) Phillips-Thomas, Kyle 17
  31.29 29.26 28.22 24.62  
9 Trotters Ridge A 1:56.94 1:55.71 28
  1) Vorherr, Justin 15 2) Stokes, Freddy 16 3) Chandler, Hunter 18 4) Anderson, Grant 16
  28.97 34.74 27.47 24.53  
10 Richland Waves Swim Team A 1:59.23 1:55.73 26
  1) Jones, Colt 15 2) Clody, Andrew 18 3) Day, Zach 16 4) Wherry, John 16
  26.84 34.95 27.47 26.47  
11 Saratoga A 1:58.61 1:55.98 22
  1) Prendergast, Brian 16 2) Smith, Alex 17 3) Young, Ryan 18 4) Bowden, Parker 17
  32.64 34.55 25.53 23.26  
12 Sugarloaf Tpc A 1:54.83 1:56.06 18
  1) Smith, Landon 16 2) Frendt, Shay 15 3) Buscetto, Chris 18 4) Cresswell, Scott 17
  30.62 34.42 25.97 25.05  
13 Snellville Supersonics A 2:02.74 1:57.68 16
  1) Porter, Cole 13 2) Porter, Russell 18 3) Woodruff, Johnathan 17 4) Heaslip, Ben 15
  31.95 32.37 27.75 25.61  
14 Summit Chase Country Club A 2:01.99 1:57.99 14
  1) Allen, Brandt 14 2) Merrifield, Andy 16 3) Howard, Jason 16 4) Branham, Jason 16
  31.90 35.15 24.35 26.59  
15 Mountain Park Sharks A 2:04.32 1:59.36 12
  1) Buchanan, Zachary 15 2) Nordstrom, Paul 18 3) Gollob, Harrison 14 4) Warren, Michael 16
  31.26 33.11 27.23 27.76  
16 Plantation S & R Club A 2:00.06 1:59.67 10
  1) Gibbs, Tony 16 2) Cummings, John 15 3) Arnold, Tim 15 4) Grady, Derek 15
  33.53 33.44 26.48 26.22  
17 Flowers Crossing A 1:58.30 2:00.46 8
  1) Snyder, Daniel 17 2) Skellen, Conrad 16 3) Stephens, Matthew 16 4) Glass, Drew 15
  26.74 38.08 28.15 27.49  
18 Cedar Creek Stingrays A 2:06.28 2:04.10 6
  1) Winslette, Eric 15 2) Rice, Chris 16 3) Beighley, Brad 17 4) Forester, Doug 16
  32.27 36.44 31.62 23.77  
19 Meadow Trace Marlins A 2:04.26 2:04.12 4
  1) Adams, Anthony 14 2) Getty, Drew 15 3) Holdsworth, James 15 4) Akines, Robert 16
  31.61 33.09 31.74 27.68  
20 Timber Ridge A 2:06.18 2:05.25 2
  1) Kovack, Christopher 16 2) Carlson, Nicholas 16 3) Frandsen, Erik 15 4) Jemo, Keith 16
  34.24 36.11 28.07 26.83  
21 Morning View A 2:02.32 2:06.12  
  1) Spoerke, Jonathan 15 2) Thomas, Brent 16 3) Dahlin, Stephen 15 4) Cox, Bryan 17
  36.23 34.22 28.92 26.75  
22 Steeple Station Stingrays A 2:02.40 2:06.56  
  1) Reed, Ben 16 2) Powell, Joey 18 3) Addy, Nathan 16 4) Stradley, Daniel 15
  30.74 37.23 30.20 28.39  
23 Lockridge Forest Swim Team A 2:11.39 2:06.85  
  1) Masce, Matt 15 2) Roberts, Quintin 15 3) Summa, Nate 15 4) Jernigan, Kennon 13
  33.33 36.02 30.36 27.14  
24 Hanarry S & R Club A 1:59.43 2:08.12  
  1) Brettschneider, Brad 16 2) Moody, Aaron 15 3) Adair, Barry 16 4) Shaw, Kevin 14
  31.62 34.95 29.63 31.92  
25 Coopers Pond A 2:23.77 2:22.01  
  1) Brauhn, Daniel 13 2) Murphy, Sean 13 3) Matthews, Christopher 15 4) Brauhn, Jeremiah 16
  42.19 39.96 31.31 28.55  
26 Youth Swimming A 3:01.76 2:47.67  
  1) Batchelder, Steven 15 2) Mitchell, Ryan 15 3) Summers, Gene 16 4) Mathews, Jonathan 13
  43.68 51.98 32.31 39.70  
--- Gwin Oaks A 1:59.81 DQ  
  1) Bower, Greg 15 2) Towler, Daniel 16 3) Slaton, Peter 18 4) Troxel, Casey 15
  32.53 33.67 28.22 25.41  
--- Hanarry West A 1:52.90 DQ  
  1) Odom, Thomas 15 2) Hanrahan, Brendan 16 3) Millen, John 16 4) Norman, Will 17
  31.56 31.25 24.74 24.80  
--- Apalachee Aquatics A 2:04.15 DQ  
  1) Goulding, James 16 2) Goulding, Jonathan 15 3) MACDONALD, Travis 17 4) Coogler, Craig 16
  36.04 40.96 30.16 32.01  
--- Jones Bridge A NT NS  
--- Fields A 2:02.09 NS  
--- Maple Ridge Manta Rays A 2:39.37 NS  

 

This page last modified Thu, Apr 03, 2008