2001 County Meet 13-14 Girls Relays

 

GWINNETT COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP MEET - 7/13/01 to 7/15/01
Gwinnett County Swim League, Inc.
Emory University Pool
Results - 13-14 All Events
 
Event 1 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
Place Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Apalachee Aquatics A 1:59.24 1:51.85 48
  1) Cantrell, Torrey 13 2) Woodall, Brittany 14 3) Tinklepaugh, Courtney 14 4) Stowe, Elizabeth 14
  29.11 28.09 27.87 26.78    
 
2 Timber Ridge A 1:55.11 1:53.35 42
  1) Donaldson, Kristin 13 2) Wilmer, Cara 13 3) Denney, Crystal 14 4) McGee, Kelly 13
  27.92 29.36 28.47 27.60    
 
3 Edgewater Lightning A 1:57.87 1:53.77 40
  1) Perrett, Stephanie 14 2) Bond, Elizabeth 13 3) Byrne, Mary 13 4) Matichak, Marissa 14
  28.36 28.50 30.39 26.52    
 
4 Parkview   A 1:58.38 1:53.95 38
  1) Geiger, Jessica 13 2) Manting, Heather 13 3) Wight, Lisa 14 4) Banks, Meredith 13
  28.74 29.22 29.86 26.13    
 
5 Peachtree Corners North Manor A 1:54.72 1:54.20 36
  1) Nelson, Lauren 14 2) Olson, Lauren 14 3) Santaniello, Katie 13 4) Uribe, Stephanie 14
  29.51 29.05 28.73 26.91    
 
6 Duluth Thunderbolts   A 1:54.40 1:54.27 34
  1) Faris, Haley 13 2) Ford, Jenny 13 3) Reed, Allison 14 4) Haney, Megan 14  
  28.89 29.38 28.84 27.16    
 
7 Snellville Supersonics   A 2:01.07 1:55.80 32
  1) Lamb, Kaitlyn 13 2) Hester, Jenny 13 3) McCloy, Malorie 14 4) Tait, Maegan 14
  28.54 29.95 30.18 27.13    
 
8 Hanarry West   A 1:57.36 1:57.57 30
  1) Hill, Christie Leigh 14 2) Hamel, Amanda 13 3) Morsberger, Julie 13 4) Ruse, Caroline 14
  28.59 30.62 32.05 26.31    
 
9 Eastside Swim Team   A 1:57.86 1:57.60 28
  1) Anderson, Sarah 14 2) Clark, Micah 12 3) Jones, Corrie 13 4) Schwab, Morgan 14
  27.96 31.07 30.47 28.10    
 
10 Fields   A 2:04.34 1:57.78 26
  1) Rodriguez, Carmen 13 2) Hankins, Leslie 14 3) Kole, Jamie 14 4) Sanders, Courtney 14
  29.90 32.41 30.20 25.27    
 
11 Hanarry S & R Club   A 2:02.16 1:57.91 22
  1) Eason, Morgan 13 2) Davis, Elise 13 3) Mahlke, Jennifer 13 4) Carlson, Katie 14  
  30.18 29.23 29.75 28.75    
 
12 River Oak   A 1:56.60 1:58.37 18
  1) Patterson, Erina 14 2) Saul, Christina 14 3) Burroughs, Brittany 13 4) White, Rachel 13  
  28.98 31.60 30.68 27.11    
 
13 Sugarloaf Tpc   A 2:06.52 1:59.95 16
  1) Champion, Charly 14 2) Pardee, Lexi 13 3) Tufts, Katie 13 4) Smith, Cameron 14
  29.12 29.49 31.23 30.11    
 
14 Cherokee Woods East\Rivercliff A 2:02.59 2:00.09 14
  1) Baker, Lindsay 13 2) Crawford, Whitney 14 3) McKelvey, Heather 14 4) Roberts, Emily 13
  30.76 29.15 30.27 29.91    
 
15 Summit Chase Country Club A 2:00.81 2:01.16 12
  1) Sharma, Elizabeth 13 2) Brady, Lynn 13 3) Seabrook, Aleshia 13 4) Davis, Brittany 13
  29.77 31.38 31.37 28.64    
 
16 Nantucket Novas   A 2:04.74 2:01.22 10
  1) Knox, Jessica 14 2) Yates, Kathryn 13 3) Jezghani, Katie 14 4) Grissom, Mary 14  
  29.73 31.20 29.68 30.61    
 
17 Gwin Oaks   A 2:02.74 2:01.89 8
  1) Troxel, Courtney 13 2) Blanchard, Lauren 14 3) Reynolds, Robyn 14 4) Szoltysek, Kamila 14
  31.59 29.55 30.83 29.92    
 
18 Steeple Station Stingrays A 2:12.17 2:02.74 6
  1) Rider, Shelby 14 2) Frey, Melissa 14 3) Way, Megan 13 4) Hoppa, Marci 14  
  30.35 31.84 30.60 29.95    
 
19 Trotters Ridge A 2:03.58 2:03.03 4
  1) Sales, Ashley 13 2) Pennington, Amber 14 3) Murgas, Amanda 14 4) Zudekoff, Rachel 13
  30.88 32.45 30.99 28.71    
 
20 Saratoga   A 2:04.68 2:05.80 2
  1) Shockley, Cassie 13 2) Mallory, Michelle 14 3) Lozano, Brittany 13 4) Pelletier, Emily 13
  42.65 24.85 30.78 27.52    
 
21 Waterton   A 2:11.46 2:07.16  
  1) Garner, Rebecca 13 2) Morrison, Nikki 13 3) Adams, Victoria 13 4) Carter, Stefanie 14
  31.15 34.30 31.55 30.16    
 
22 Kingfish Swim Team   A 2:13.27 2:07.71  
  1) Taylor, Valerie 14 2) Patrick, Elaine 12 3) Lorek, Adrienne 14 4) Wagner, Tiffany 14
  34.02 32.76 30.59 30.34    
 
23 Rivermoore Park Riptide A 2:04.64 2:09.10
  1) Cralley, Danielle 13 2) Indermaur, Margaret 13 3) Cralley, Alexis 12 4) Contos, Sami 11
  29.18 39.72 32.01 28.19  
 
24 Richland Waves Swim Team A 2:08.49 2:09.34
  1) Duttenhofer, Erin 14 2) Sawyer, Camrea 11 3) Hill, Kelsey 11 4) Hill, Amanda 14
  29.85 33.28 36.87 29.34  
 
25 Cedar Creek Stingrays A 2:14.01 2:09.89
  1) Kanzelmeyer, Kayla 14 2) Thomas, Vicky 13 3) Forester, Carolyn 14 4) Guy, Marsha 14
  3:29.43 33.02 46.77    
 
26 Coopers Pond   A 2:09.76 2:10.38
  1) Strom, Jessie 13 2) Schofield, Katherine 11 3) Bronaugh, Mallory 14 4) Bohannon, Allison 13
  31.22 33.52 35.51 30.13  
 
27 Youth Swimming   A 2:14.22 2:10.59
  1) Bennetti, Amber 14 2) Rice, Jennifer 12 3) Woodham, Lacey 14 4) Janousek, Aubrey 14
  32.87 37.13 37.33 23.26  
 
28 Hurricane Hills   A 2:15.94 2:11.22
  1) Patton, Kasey 14 2) Finley, Erin 13 3) Blum, Michelle 14 4) Schulte, Julie 13
  3:32.39 33.01 33.98    
 
29 Rivershyre   A 2:12.29 2:11.84
  1) Armor, Ruslana 13 2) Sykes, Ellen 13 3) Albanese, Stephanie 13 4) Barrs, Lauren 13
  32.43 34.63 33.51 31.27  
 
30 Maple Ridge Manta Rays A 2:15.20 2:11.92
  1) Zimmerman, Jackie 14 2) Noland, Jessica 14 3) Lockhart, Rachel 13 4) Perdue, Jessi 14
  33.21 36.32 43.56 18.83  
 
31 Hamilton Mill   A 2:12.58 2:12.57
  1) Lester, Layla 14 2) Weber, Alicia 14 3) Clayton, Megan 13 4) Martin, Heather 13
  30.94 37.16 34.47 30.00  
 
32 Lansmoore Lasers Swim Team A 2:17.35 2:13.62
  1) Easley, Morgan 14 2) Crockett, Valerie 13 3) Hyde, Claire 14 4) Brehm, Amanda 13
  3:34.14 48.56 22.35    
 
33 Evergreen Lakes   A 2:12.29 2:14.57
  1) Edson, Kim 13 2) Hyatt, Lindsay 13 3) Mayo, Courtney 14 4) Perez, Sara 13
  32.28 38.03 34.41 29.85  
 
34 Meadow Trace Marlins   A 2:14.60 2:15.02
  1) Beard, Abby 14 2) Newton, Margaret 13 3) Hanbury, Colleen 14 4) Callaway, Hayley 14
  35.36 37.29 15.50 46.87  
 
35 Peachtree Station   A 2:13.26 2:16.18
  1) Belden, Jane 13 2) Hatten, Ainsley 11 3) Hudson, Christie 14 4) Self, Amanda 13
  32.13 37.75 33.74 32.56  
 
36 Connemara   A 2:20.70 2:17.50
  1) Bottomley, Marie 13 2) McLean, Katie 12 3) Hinds, Marina 12 4) Hinds, Nadia 13
  3:32.68 35.32 33.22    
 
37 Spalding Corners   A 2:24.33 2:18.13
  1) Scott, Melanie 13 2) Crowley, Lauren 13 3) Dirito, Lindsay 14 4) Bennett, Allyson 13
 
38 Flowers Crossing   A 2:22.06 2:18.50
  1) Howe, Katy 12 2) Carswell, Danica 14 3) Houk, Calista 14 4) Welch, Bethany 13
 
39 Mountain Park Sharks   A 2:14.19 2:18.81
  1) Vann, Franshun 11 2) Newhouse, Lynsey 13 3) Liu, Joanna 12 4) Wetherington, Melissa 13
  36.81 33.08 37.61 31.31  
 
40 Plantation S & R Club   A 2:15.54 2:19.93
  1) Kinard, Veronica 14 2) Godfrey, Tori 13 3) Mingledorff, Jessica 13 4) Fallin, Katie 14
  3:34.63 33.54 36.51    
 
41 Jones Bridge   A 2:20.00 2:24.55
  1) Lofgren, Lindsey 14 2) Phillips, Christina 11 3) Kittinger, Sara 14 4) Lanese, Colleen 13
  3:35.87 39.22 34.32    
 
42 Eastmont Cove   A 2:46.00 2:26.96
  1) Garland, Kristy 13 2) Kimery, Nicole 13 3) Schulz, Laura 12 4) Robertson, Rachel 13
 
43 Smoketree   A 2:34.18 2:30.04
  1) Morton, Blair 13 2) Laneve, Natalie 11 3) Genrich, Rachel 11 4) Callahan, Katie 12
 
--- Morning View   A 2:13.40 DQ  
  1) Wood, Jenny 13 2) Mara, Elaine 13 3) Gross, Mallory 14 4) Wang, Allen 13  
  32.28 42.58 31.76 29.36    
 
--- Berkley Hills   A 2:21.77 NS  
 
Event 3 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
 
Place Team   Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Apalachee Aquatics   A 2:09.16 2:05.99 48
  1) Cantrell, Torrey 13 2) Tinklepaugh, Courtney 14 3) Stowe, Elizabeth 14 4) Woodall, Brittany 14
  34.59 34.92 29.15 27.33    
 
2 Edgewater Lightning   A 2:10.95 2:07.27 42
  1) Perrett, Stephanie 14 2) Cairns, Courtney 13 3) Matichak, Marissa 14 4) Bond, Elizabeth 13  
  31.26 37.88 29.86 28.27    
 
3 Timber Ridge   A 2:09.56 2:07.39 40
  1) Donaldson, Kristin 13 2) Denney, Crystal 14 3) Wilmer, Cara 13 4) McGee, Kelly 13  
  33.06 35.04 31.44 27.85    
 
4 Peachtree Corners North Manor A 2:09.26 2:07.95 38
  1) Uribe, Stephanie 14 2) Nelson, Lauren 14 3) Kirksey, Allison 13 4) Olson, Lauren 14  
  30.67 1:09.62 27.71      
 
5 Parkview A 2:09.64 2:08.51 36
  1) Wight, Lisa 14 2) Geiger, Jessica 13 3) Banks, Meredith 13 4) Manting, Heather 13
  35.30 35.36 29.30 28.55    
 
6 Duluth Thunderbolts   A 2:10.36 2:10.46 34
  1) Bryant, Lexie 13 2) Faris, Haley 13 3) Haney, Megan 14 4) Reed, Allison 14  
  33.69 37.71 30.47 28.59    
 
7 Snellville Supersonics A 2:14.05 2:11.11 32
  1) Tait, Maegan 14 2) Lamb, Kaitlyn 13 3) McCloy, Malorie 14 4) Hester, Jenny 13  
  32.52 37.00 32.24 29.35    
 
8 Summit Chase Country Club A 2:09.89 2:11.21 30
  1) Fitton, Chesley 13 2) Brady, Lynn 13 3) Sharma, Elizabeth 13 4) Davis, Brittany 13  
  32.35 37.90 32.31 28.65    
 
9 Fields A 2:16.18 2:12.30 28
  1) Rodriguez, Carmen 13 2) Hankins, Leslie 14 3) Sanders, Courtney 14 4) Kole, Jamie 14  
  35.85 38.85 27.41 30.19    
 
10 Hanarry West A 2:14.30 2:12.45 26
  1) Hill, Christie Leigh 14 2) Shrader, Abigail 13 3) Ruse, Caroline 14 4) Morsberger, Julie 13
  34.11 39.64 27.93 30.77    
 
11 Gwin Oaks   A 2:12.53 2:12.80 22
  1) Szoltysek, Kamila 14 2) Blanchard, Lauren 14 3) Reynolds, Robyn 14 4) Troxel, Courtney 13
  35.06 35.65 32.08 30.01    
 
12 Eastside Swim Team A 2:15.87 2:13.35 18
  1) Holcombe, Kellie 13 2) Jones, Corrie 13 3) Anderson, Sarah 14 4) Schwab, Morgan 14
  37.24 36.18 31.27 28.66    
 
13 Hanarry S & R Club   A 2:14.99 2:14.34 16
  1) Eason, Morgan 13 2) Brettschneider, Beth 14 3) Davis, Elise 13 4) Carlson, Katie 14  
  34.64 38.51 32.04 29.15    
 
14 Trotters Ridge   A 2:16.76 2:14.88 14
  1) Murgas, Amanda 14 2) Zudekoff, Rachel 13 3) Pennington, Amber 14 4) Sales, Ashley 13  
  32.66 38.11 35.22 28.89    
 
15 Cherokee Woods East\Rivercliff A 2:17.73 2:14.98 12
  1) Crawford, Whitney 14 2) Roberts, Emily 13 3) Humble, Emily 13 4) Baker, Lindsay 13  
  37.01 35.07 33.39 29.51    
 
16 River Oak   A 2:12.70 2:16.13 10
  1) White, Rachel 13 2) Wolverton, Ashley 14 3) Patterson, Erina 14 4) Saul, Christina 14  
  33.96 40.05 31.08 31.04    
 
17 Saratoga   A 2:21.08 2:20.95 8
  1) Shockley, Cassie 13 2) Mallory, Michelle 14 3) Lozano, Brittany 13 4) Pelletier, Emily 13  
  40.60 42.49 26.31 31.55    
 
18 Steeple Station Stingrays A 2:26.01 2:21.59 6
  1) Rider, Shelby 14 2) Frey, Melissa 14 3) Addy, Jennifer 14 4) Hoppa, Marci 14  
  37.33 36.97 37.11 30.18    
 
19 Sugarloaf Tpc   A 2:22.75 2:22.87 4
  1) Tufts, Katie 13 2) Smith, Cameron 14 3) Champion, Charly 14 4) Pardee, Lexi 13  
  40.23 16.12 23.26 1:03.26    
 
20 Cedar Creek Stingrays A 2:22.08 2:23.45 2
  1) Guy, Marsha 14 2) Hoffman, Missy 14 3) Thomas, Vicky 13 4) Kanzelmeyer, Kayla 14
  31.10 40.88 40.97 30.50    
 
21 Hamilton Mill   A 2:24.72 2:23.76  
  1) Lester, Layla 14 2) Howell, Micah 13 3) Martin, Heather 13 4) Clayton, Megan 13  
  35.95 40.55 33.36 33.90    
 
22 Waterton   A 2:28.43 2:28.23
  1) Morrison, Nikki 13 2) Adams, Victoria 13 3) Carter, Stefanie 14 4) Garner, Rebecca 13
  56.12 26.51 34.35 31.25  
 
23 Rivershyre   A 2:26.07 2:28.26
  1) Sykes, Ellen 13 2) Barrs, Lauren 13 3) Armor, Ruslana 13 4) Albanese, Stephanie 13
  41.03 37.45 41.65 28.13  
 
24 Rivermoore Park Riptide A 2:21.66 2:28.74
  1) Cralley, Danielle 13 2) Indermaur, Margaret 13 3) Cralley, Alexis 12 4) Contos, Sami 11
  34.62 53.08 28.79 32.25  
 
25 Kingfish Swim Team A 2:33.86 2:29.08
  1) Wagner, Tiffany 14 2) Patrick, Elaine 12 3) Lorek, Adrienne 14 4) Taylor, Valerie 14
  41.97 39.23 35.93 31.95  
 
26 Meadow Trace Marlins A 2:28.84 2:29.18
  1) Newton, Margaret 13 2) Hanbury, Colleen 14 3) Beard, Abby 14 4) Callaway, Hayley 14
  39.98 40.91 33.51 34.78  
 
27 Plantation S & R Club A 2:28.82 2:29.45
  1) Grizzle, Ashleigh 14 2) Kreutzer, Kara 13 3) Ulseth, Mandy 14 4) Fallin, Katie 14
  42.85 36.89 37.00 32.71  
 
28 Richland Waves Swim Team A 2:20.27 2:30.03
  1) Sawyer, Camrea 11 2) Duttenhofer, Erin 14 3) Hill, Amanda 14 4) Hill, Kelsey 11
  42.32 38.98 31.63 37.10  
 
29 Youth Swimming A 2:29.14 2:30.49
  1) Janousek, Aubrey 14 2) Rice, Jennifer 12 3) Bennetti, Amber 14 4) Woodham, Lacey 14
  36.53 46.93 35.17 31.86  
 
30 Coopers Pond A 2:27.00 2:31.07
  1) Strom, Jessie 13 2) Bronaugh, Mallory 14 3) Bohannon, Allison 13 4) Schofield, Katherine 11
  38.15 44.52 34.47 33.93  
 
31 Maple Ridge Manta Rays A 2:30.28 2:32.22
  1) Noland, Jessica 14 2) Zimmerman, Jackie 14 3) Perdue, Jessi 14 4) Lockhart, Rachel 13
  34.47 44.55 38.45 34.75  
 
32 Evergreen Lakes   A 2:37.80 2:33.12
  1) Mayo, Courtney 14 2) Hyatt, Lindsay 13 3) Edson, Kim 13 4) Perez, Sara 13
  39.75 42.78 43.41 27.18  
 
33 Hurricane Hills   A 2:35.96 2:36.36
  1) Patton, Kasey 14 2) Finley, Erin 13 3) Blum, Michelle 14 4) Schulte, Julie 13
  40.66 45.95 40.07 29.68  
 
34 Mountain Park Sharks A 2:34.54 2:36.56
  1) Newhouse, Lynsey 13 2) Liu, Joanna 12 3) Vann, Franshun 11 4) Wetherington, Melissa 13
  40.25 45.59 39.43 31.29  
 
35 Morning View   A 2:27.17 2:36.92
  1) Wang, Allen 13 2) Wood, Jenny 13 3) Gross, Mallory 14 4) Mara, Elaine 13
  37.91 40.85 38.37 39.79  
 
36 Lansmoore Lasers Swim Team A 2:35.67 2:39.04
  1) Hyde, Claire 14 2) Easley, Morgan 14 3) Brehm, Amanda 13 4) Crockett, Valerie 13
  47.87 42.00 32.63 36.54  
 
37 Jones Bridge   A 2:40.00 2:40.82
  1) Lanese, Colleen 13 2) Lofgren, Lindsey 14 3) Phillips, Christina 11 4) Kittinger, Sara 14
  38.02 44.90 38.94 38.96  
 
38 Flowers Crossing   A 2:45.50 2:46.05
  1) Welch, Bethany 13 2) Houk, Calista 14 3) Howe, Katy 12 4) Carswell, Danica 14
  41.03 51.73 39.44 33.85  
 
39 Spalding Corners   A 2:41.53 2:46.73
  1) Bennett, Allyson 13 2) Dirito, Lindsay 14 3) Scott, Melanie 13 4) Crowley, Lauren 13
  36.79 49.94 40.63 39.37  
 
40 Connemara   A 2:42.55 2:49.01
  1) Hinds, Nadia 13 2) Bottomley, Marie 13 3) Hinds, Marina 12 4) NG, Brittany 13
  45.72 16.88 29.27 1:17.14  
 
41 Eastmont Cove   A 2:59.26 3:00.66
  1) Schulz, Laura 12 2) Robertson, Rachel 13 3) Garland, Kristy 13 4) Kimery, Nicole 13
  1:00.00 43.01 40.82 36.83  
 
42 Smoketree   A 2:54.46 3:03.10
  1) Morton, Blair 13 2) Genrich, Rachel 11 3) Laneve, Natalie 11 4) Callahan, Katie 12
  45.64 45.19 48.54 43.73  
 
--- Nantucket Novas   A 2:17.62 DQ  
  1) Knox, Jessica 14 2) Yates, Kathryn 13 3) Grissom, Mary 14 4) Jezghani, Katie 14
  35.20 39.27 35.34 29.93    
 
--- Peachtree Station   A 2:25.37 DQ  
  1) Belden, Jane 13 2) Hudson, Christie 14 3) Self, Amanda 13 4) Hatten, Ainsley 11  
  37.58 41.06 38.26 37.30    
 
--- Berkley Hills A 2:46.90 NS  

 

This page last modified Thu, Apr 03, 2008