2001 County Meet 13-14 Boys Relays

 

GWINNETT COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP MEET - 7/13/01 to 7/15/01
Gwinnett County Swim League, Inc.
Emory University Pool
Results - 13-14 All Events
 
Event 2 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
Place Team   Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Richland Waves Swim Team A 1:46.86 1:41.60 48
  1) Kohtala, Joonas 14 2) Kohtala, Matias 14 3) Yoo, Raymond 13 4) Wherry, Scott 14
  24.91 25.03 28.05 23.61    
2 Kingfish Swim Team A 1:46.92 1:43.50 42
  1) Swan, Stephen 11 2) Macaulay, Kevin 14 3) Mathews, Pearce 14 4) Briese, Blake 13
  25.13 24.73 28.77 24.87    
3 Meadow Trace Marlins A 1:46.73 1:44.09 40
  1) Cooper, Mark 13 2) Williamson, Scott 13 3) Emmett, Nat 13 4) Wacker, Jordan 13
  27.10 26.67 26.64 23.68    
4 Flowers Crossing A 1:49.81 1:45.11 38
  1) Long, Michael 14 2) Cardiges, Nicholas 13 3) Martin, Beau 14 4) Cappelli, Vincent 14
  28.45 26.88 26.15 23.63    
5 Duluth Thunderbolts A 1:47.77 1:46.58 36
  1) Litton, Michael 14 2) Robertson, Kyle 14 3) Volkman, Taylor 13 4) Weyandt, Todd 13
  27.21 26.70 27.67 25.00    
6 Cherokee Woods East\Rivercliff A 1:49.96 1:47.00 34
  1) McQuaig, Andrew 13 2) Rilling, Jesse 14 3) Royals, Trey 14 4) Miller, Jon 14
  26.41 27.98 27.43 25.18    
7 Edgewater Lightning A 1:54.01 1:47.45 32
  1) McALLISTER, Tracy 14 2) Hamilton, Clay 14 3) Lovelady, Caleb 14 4) Tweedy, Eric 14
  27.44 27.79 26.12 26.10    
8 Cricket S & R Club A 1:54.91 1:49.43 30
  1) Dalziel, Alex 14 2) Hackney, Andrew 14 3) Smith, Tommy 14 4) Dowdall, John 13
  29.48 28.96 25.83 25.16    
9 Waterton A 1:55.70 1:49.58 28
  1) Sheppard, Bennett 14 2) Wells, Jeremy 14 3) Davis, Bryan 13 4) Negron, Nick 14
  26.50 29.86 27.82 25.40    
10 Timber Ridge A 1:58.85 1:54.48 26
  1) Frandsen, Chris 13 2) Jemo, Gregory 14 3) Kunis, Sean 13 4) Mikle, Daniel 14
  28.27 30.31 30.50 25.40    
11 Bright Water A 2:01.12 1:54.75 22
  1) Allred, Bobby 13 2) Rieke, Alex 14 3) Turbeville, Jarrod 14 4) Balfour, Trey 14
  31.19 29.17 28.99 25.40    
12 Hanarry West A 1:59.64 1:56.63 18
  1) Trompeter, Lane 13 2) Rooney, Philip 13 3) Davis, Kyle 14 4) Odom, Matthew 13
  28.75 30.24 29.59 28.05    
13 River Oak A 2:12.92 1:56.95 16
  1) Murray, Chris 14 2) Johnson, Rick 14 3) Schaller, Clifton 13 4) Bagwell, Alex 13
  28.80 30.49 30.85 26.81    
14 Cedar Creek Stingrays A 2:02.18 1:57.99 14
  1) Thomas, Sean 14 2) Carlson, Craig 13 3) Burchins, Bobby 14 4) Kanzelmeyer, Kevin 14
  28.68 28.99 32.13 28.19    
15 Peachtree Corners North Manor A 2:03.38 2:00.68 12
  1) Pugh, Daniel 13 2) Blackgrave, Tyler 12 3) Wilkes, Tyler 12 4) Deved, Chris 14
  27.85 33.16 31.77 27.90    
16 Rivermist A 2:03.86 2:00.71 10
  1) Thigpen, Mark 14 2) Kanner, Russ 13 3) Ijuin, Seiji 13 4) McKune, William 13
  29.04 31.09 31.76 28.82    
17 Saratoga A 2:03.69 2:01.16 8
  1) Caputo, Jason 13 2) Clayton, Zach 13 3) Gracek, Nicholas 14 4) Long, Taylor 14
  31.03 29.87 31.47 28.79    
18 Eastside Swim Team A 2:03.78 2:01.49  
  1) Antoine, Zachary 14 2) Goure, Devin 13 3) Jemison, Leroy 13 4) Latoni, Justin 14
  29.60 32.11 29.73 30.05    
19 Sugarloaf Tpc A 2:05.06 2:02.29 4
  1) Greenwald, Darren 14 2) Smith, Harrison 13 3) Keller, Owen 14 4) Jones, Nicholas 13
  27.00 28.20 32.61 34.48    
20 Connemara A 2:01.08 2:02.72 2
  1) Hawthorne, Trevor 13 2) Triebert, Danny 12 3) Smith, Brian 13 4) Nason, Richard 14
  28.14 37.39 28.81 28.38    
21 Fields A 2:06.39 2:03.26  
  1) Lewis, Jimmy 13 2) Hawk, Trent 13 3) Abdou, Joey 14 4) Drake, Morgan 14
             
22 Hurricane Hills A 2:10.36 2:03.52  
  1) Webler, Jonathan 14 2) Bailey, John 13 3) Gross, Kellen 12 4) Hercules, Chris 13
  32.98 31.79 30.91 27.84    
23 Four Winds A 2:17.67 2:04.12  
  1) Gay, Brian 14 2) Mays, Patrick 13 3) Gerow, Andrew 13 4) Gerow, Matthew 14
  30.95 35.25 31.11 26.81    
24 Evergreen Lakes A 2:25.75 2:05.23  
  1) Johannaber, David 13 2) McCulloch, Evan 14 3) Wilkey, Tony 14 4) Simmons, Harrison 13
  36.09 28.24 36.37 24.53    
25 Jones Bridge A 2:08.00 2:06.82  
  1) Collins, Chris 14 2) Persichetti, Steven 11 3) Williams, Michael 13 4) Straight, Matthew 13
  31.02 34.56 31.99 29.25    
26 Parkview A 2:12.54 2:08.80  
  1) Manting, Nathan 12 2) Huston, Nathan 12 3) Ritter, Andrew 12 4) Tait, John 13
  30.98 34.42 34.29 29.11    
27 Hamilton Mill A 2:05.76 2:10.32  
  1) Flores, A.J. 14 2) Flores, Kevin 12 3) Phillips, Danny 14 4) Hawley, Jake 14
  33.06 32.07 37.97 27.22    
28 Apalachee Aquatics A 2:10.01 2:11.51  
  1) Vaughan, Jay 13 2) Campbell, David 11 3) Allen, Ben 14 4) Canu, Zachary 13
  28.36 39.01 34.49 29.65    
29 Hanarry S & R Club A 2:13.46 2:12.05  
  1) Megahee, Marcus 13 2) Shaw, Kevin 14 3) Ollinger, Patrick 13 4) Oxendine, Wyatt 14
  31.88 32.82 38.07 29.28    
30 Rivermoore Park Riptide A 2:14.22 2:13.44  
  1) Searls, Owen 13 2) Ottinger, Christopher 14 3) Cureton, Andrew 14 4) Mullins, Greg 13
  31.29 39.73 36.37 26.05    
31 Smoketree A 2:42.35 2:15.99  
  1) Saknini, Justin 14 2) Carr, Evan 13 3) Floyd, Michael 14 4) Callahan, Patrick 14
  34.32 35.01 36.68 29.98    
32 Summit Chase Country Club A 2:06.32 2:20.01  
  1) Wade, Justin 11 2) Anderson, Chase 12 3) Ivey, Dylan 11 4) Blaine, Alex 14
  34.49 36.35 38.23 30.94    
33 Wild Timber Team Extreme A 2:45.56 2:25.49  
  1) Shaw, Michael 11 2) Prengaman, Matt 14 3) Smith, Adam 14 4) Bramble, Tyler 14
  36.38 43.91 35.16 30.04    
34 Youth Swimming A 2:23.28 2:29.03  
  1) Mathews, Jonathan 13 2) Cooper, Nikolas 13 3) Byrd, Jon Thomas 12 4) Schoenbachler, Ben 14
  40.80 40.67 37.43 30.13    
35 Eastmont Cove A 4:19.00 2:41.91  
  1) Bauer, Matthew 11 2) Cummings, Michael 13 3) McLAUGHLIN, David 13 4) Bauer, Christopher 13
  41.26 32.06 59.40 29.19    
--- Gwin Oaks A 2:02.67 DQ  
  1) Peterson, Taylor 13 2) Halpin, Michael 14 3) Cashin, Danny 13 4) Howell, John 14
--- Berkley Hills A 2:44.13 NS  
--- Lansmoore Lasers Swim Team A 2:33.57 NS  
 
Event 4 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
 
Place Team   Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Richland Waves Swim Team A 1:58.98 1:54.94 48
  1) Kohtala, Joonas 14 2) Daab, Charles 14 3) Kohtala, Matias 14 4) Wherry, Scott 14
  29.80 34.03 27.92 23.19    
2 Meadow Trace Marlins A 2:00.32 1:56.41 42
  1) Williamson, Scott 13 2) Emmett, Nat 13 3) Wacker, Jordan 13 4) Cooper, Mark 13
  30.89 33.14 26.31 26.07    
3 Flowers Crossing A 2:02.64 1:57.35 40
  1) Martin, Beau 14 2) Cardiges, Nicholas 13 3) Cappelli, Vincent 14 4) Long, Michael 14
  30.32 33.97 25.37 27.69    
4 Duluth Thunderbolts A 2:02.75 2:02.32 38
  1) Weyandt, Todd 13 2) Holtmann, Michael 14 3) Kipling, Clark 14 4) Volkman, Taylor 13
  29.86 35.45 30.11 26.90    
5 Cherokee Woods East\Rivercliff A 2:08.06 2:02.92 36
  1) Miller, Jon 14 2) Royals, Trey 14 3) McQuaig, Andrew 13 4) Rilling, Jesse 14
  33.57 34.84 27.29 27.22    
6 Edgewater Lightning A 2:06.15 2:03.45 34
  1) Tweedy, Eric 14 2) McAllister, Tracy 14 3) Lovelady, Caleb 14 4) Hamilton, Clay 14
  31.52 35.81 28.22 27.90    
7 Waterton A 2:09.81 2:03.62 32
  1) Lorentz, Adam 13 2) Sheppard, Bennett 14 3) Negron, Nick 14 4) Davis, Bryan 13
  36.09 16.15 21.77 49.61    
8 Timber Ridge A 2:16.44 2:08.20 30
  1) Mikle, Daniel 14 2) Jemo, Gregory 14 3) Kunis, Sean 13 4) Frandsen, Chris 13
  29.39 37.03 33.54 28.24    
9 Gwin Oaks A 2:12.67 2:09.53 28
  1) Thompson, Daniel 13 2) Howell, John 14 3) Peterson, Taylor 13 4) Cashin, Danny 13
  40.54 29.77 31.59 27.63    
10 Cricket S & R Club A 2:08.73 2:12.04 26
  1) Bodley, Zach 13 2) Smith, Tommy 14 3) Dalziel, Alex 14 4) Hackney, Andrew 14
  34.35 36.82 31.45 29.42    
11 Eastside Swim Team A 2:24.97 2:13.02 22
  1) Latoni, Justin 14 2) Antoine, Zachary 14 3) Jemison, Leroy 13 4) Goure, Devin 13
  32.70 35.02 33.34 31.96    
12 Bright Water A 2:21.33 2:14.04 18
  1) Turbeville, Jarrod 14 2) Allred, Bobby 13 3) Balfour, Trey 14 4) Rieke, Alex 14
  35.26 39.67 30.54 28.57    
13 Rivermist A 2:18.39 2:15.38 16
  1) Kanner, Russ 13 2) McKune, William 13 3) Thigpen, Mark 14 4) Ijuin, Seiji 13
  36.44 36.11 31.39 31.44    
14 Hanarry West A 2:17.47 2:16.60 14
  1) Rooney, Philip 13 2) Odom, Matthew 13 3) Trompeter, Lane 13 4) Davis, Kyle 14
  36.65 36.53 33.30 30.12    
15 Cedar Creek Stingrays A 2:17.24 2:19.29 12
  1) Kanzelmeyer, Kevin 14 2) Arza, Gaven 14 3) Thomas, Sean 14 4) Carlson, Craig 13
  36.15 41.31 32.54 29.29    
16 River Oak A 2:27.43 2:21.69 10
  1) Murray, Chris 14 2) Schaller, Clifton 13 3) Bagwell, Alex 13 4) Johnson, Rick 14
  37.41 39.93 32.54 31.81    
17 Sugarloaf Tpc A 2:19.95 2:23.61 8
  1) Smith, Harrison 13 2) Keller, Owen 14 3) Greenwald, Darren 14 4) Jones, Nicholas 13
  35.05 44.37 29.35 34.84    
18 Peachtree Corners North Manor A 2:24.08 2:23.63 6
  1) Pugh, Daniel 13 2) Blackgrave, Tyler 12 3) Deved, Chris 14 4) Wilkes, Tyler 12
  32.11 48.20 30.68 32.64    
19 Fields A 2:18.28 2:24.12 4
  1) Lewis, Jimmy 13 2) Abdou, Joey 14 3) Hawk, Trent 13 4) Drake, Morgan 14
  33.02 47.39 34.40 29.31    
20 Four Winds A 2:37.46 2:30.41 2
  1) Gay, Brian 14 2) Mays, Patrick 13 3) Gerow, Andrew 13 4) Gerow, Matthew 14
  39.20 48.04 36.89 26.28    
21 Hurricane Hills A 2:34.96 2:31.10  
  1) Bailey, John 13 2) Webler, Jonathan 14 3) Gross, Kellen 12 4) Hercules, Chris 13
  41.98 38.39 42.21 28.52    
22 Connemara A 2:21.33 2:31.36  
  1) Hawthorne, Trevor 13 2) Nason, Richard 14 3) Smith, Brian 13 4) Triebert, Danny 12
  1:11.09 46.84 33.36 0.07    
23 Evergreen Lakes A 2:37.73 2:33.49  
  1) Wilkey, Tony 14 2) Simmons, Harrison 13 3) McCulloch, Evan 14 4) Johannaber, David 13
  52.43 31.47 34.48 35.11    
24 Hanarry S & R Club A 2:38.55 2:34.25  
  1) Megahee, Marcus 13 2) Shaw, Kevin 14 3) Oxendine, Wyatt 14 4) Ollinger, Patrick 13
  42.23 43.20 30.92 37.90    
25 Parkview A 2:16.00 2:36.40  
  1) Ritter, Andrew 12 2) Tait, John 13 3) Manting, Nathan 12 4) Huston, Nathan 12
  40.36 39.13 40.74 36.17    
26 Jones Bridge A 2:40.00 2:36.49  
  1) Collins, Chris 14 2) Persichetti, Steven 11 3) Williams, Michael 13 4) Straight, Matthew 13
  40.53 47.25 39.42 29.29    
27 Rivermoore Park Riptide A 2:35.80 2:40.46  
  1) Mullins, Greg 13 2) Ottinger, Christopher 14 3) Searls, Owen 13 4) Cureton, Andrew 14
  42.02 46.69 33.80 37.95    
28 Youth Swimming A 2:34.12 2:41.47  
  1) Mathews, Jonathan 13 2) Cooper, Nikolas 13 3) Schoenbachler, Ben 14 4) Byrd, Jon Thomas 12
  1:17.84 51.63 16.15 15.85    
29 Wild Timber Team Extreme A 2:58.22 2:43.91  
  1) Smith, Adam 14 2) Prengaman, Matt 14 3) Bramble, Tyler 14 4) Shaw, Michael 11
  41.81 51.62 33.65 36.83    
30 Summit Chase Country Club A 2:26.40 2:45.43  
  1) Keith, Ross 12 2) Anderson, Chase 12 3) Blaine, Alex 14 4) Wade, Justin 11
  39.79 44.53 44.98 36.13    
31 Smoketree A 3:07.91 2:51.27  
  1) Saknini, Justin 14 2) Carr, Evan 13 3) Callahan, Patrick 14 4) Landgren, Jeffrey 14
  44.75 47.50 45.49 33.53    
32 Eastmont Cove A 4:39.00 3:24.12  
  1) Cummings, Michael 13 2) Bauer, Matthew 11 3) Bauer, Christopher 13 4) McLAUGHLIN, David 13
  47.26 1:00.21 34.52 1:02.13    
--- Apalachee Aquatics A 2:57.18 DQ  
  1) Vaughan, Jay 13 2) Canu, Zachary 13 3) Allen, Ben 14 4) Campbell, David 11
  36.20 41.42 44.81 38.36    
--- Hamilton Mill A 2:26.96 DQ  
  1) Flores, A.J. 14 2) Phillips, Danny 14 3) Hawley, Jake 14 4) Flores, Kevin 12
  43.74 37.68 37.96 32.34    
--- Saratoga A 2:39.65 DQ  
  1) Caputo, Jason 13 2) Clayton, Zach 13 3) Gracek, Nicholas 14 4) Long, Taylor 14
  41.61 40.25 46.38 28.79    
--- Berkley Hills A 3:03.41 NS  

 

This page last modified Thu, Apr 03, 2008